Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Madgaon

15261/Σ Amravati - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (11:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1396 km  1 xfers
#1. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 820 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Pune Express/11406
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:45+918:50+95m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+819:25+82m??151.037303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-1120:45+220m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#5|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+151m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+1922:30+201m??1215.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-1000:30+255m??2296.045382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+322m??2324.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+603:10+3210m??2388.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20+905:30+1310m??2451.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+1006:32+1512m??2484.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+507:55+75m??2563.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+808:30+102m??2599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-909:40+75m??2636.086515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  10:04+2010:05+231m??2671.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+410m??2744.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+81m??2791.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+0-??2820.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:200.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??2820.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??2965.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??21024.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??21092.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??21099.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??21149.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??21179.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??31237.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??31288.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??31312.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#29!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??31339.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??31357.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#31!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??31372.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#32!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??31396.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site