Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Chennai - Kanniyakumar fastest chain

15262/Σ Amravati - Chennai - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (11:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50-218:52+32m??153.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+519:10+52m??173.077273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+819:36+123m??1102.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#5/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)20:27+520:28+121m??1134.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1821:30+1910m??1181.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:2400:15+2:2510m??2181.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:5603:40+1:5810m??2389.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:1210:50+2:1215m??2840.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:0415:05+2:052m??21134.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:4618:30+1:4625m??21276.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:4719:00+1:472m??21301.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:30+1:582m??21332.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:4021:15+1:442m??21435.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:4821:57+1:532m??21489.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3700:15+1:405m??31613.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:3202:00+1:372m??31707.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3702:20+1:362m??31729.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3403:05+1:455m??31769.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:5103:50+1:512m??31813.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:5004:13+1:502m??31840.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#22%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:4904:35+1:512m??31861.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#23%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:5805:05+1:591m??31897.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#24%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:3906:05+1:515m??31927.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2508:10+1:305m??32000.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#26/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+1:13-??32016.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site