Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Vishakapatinam

15263/Σ Amravati - Vishakapatinam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (11:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 838 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50-118:52+42m??153.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+619:10+62m??173.077273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+1019:36+143m??1102.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#5/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)20:27+520:28+121m??1134.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+2110m??1181.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+5502:05+5625m??2181.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#8/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:1102:51+1:112m??2243.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:1003:07+1:112m??2262.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:0603:53+1:072m??2311.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+1:2404:49+1:242m??2384.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:2605:13+1:262m??2416.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0906:05+1:095m??2446.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:1207:20+1:0435m??2489.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#15!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2808:20+1:352m??2543.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:4708:47+1:532m??2573.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#17!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4609:22+1:482m??2594.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:5410:04+1:552m??2635.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:5810:35+2:0110m??2659.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:0711:20+2:0810m??2692.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:0811:37+2:082m??2705.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:0411:54+2:042m??2721.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:1012:05+2:102m??2728.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:32+2:032m??2753.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:0513:02+2:052m??2778.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#26/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:5013:57+1:502m??2814.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5614:10+1:572m??2823.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:5114:40+1:5315m??2833.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??2878.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0415:25+2:052m??2880.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:5615:57+1:562m??2903.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:5616:55+1:585m??2958.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#33/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??21011.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#34/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:29-??21019.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site