Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MNM to ADI via MS

15264/Σ MNM ADI biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jun 20 2013 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2381 km  1 xfers
#1. 16182/Silambu Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Silambu Express/16182
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.05470mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:38+420:40+52m??121.074105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??156.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#4|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+321:30+55m??161.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  21:44+521:45+51m??173.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  22:08+722:10+212m??198.03590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#7|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)23:40+023:50+2010m??1151.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+332m??2275.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3802:30+375m??2329.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:29+4503:30+471m??2397.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4704:10+472m??2432.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+511m??2463.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2481.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:45+20-??2488.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+15??2488.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2610:50+262m??2571.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2110m??2626.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:26+341m??2664.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+4413:02+441m??2715.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+3813:57+391m??2781.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4114:33+441m??2830.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+5614:44+571m??2845.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5415:24+542m??2888.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:45+2115m??2919.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+5017:56+512m??21020.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:42+481m??21067.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+285m??21127.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+5721:20+581m??21242.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+392m??21301.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:20+2710m??31370.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:39+313m??31384.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+332m??31430.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4201:44+422m??31470.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#34/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+2802:34+283m??31503.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:09+352m??31553.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+205m??31598.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#37/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??31640.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+315m??31677.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+331m??31714.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3406:10+361m??31739.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m??31767.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2308:05+2615m??31817.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+282m??31841.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#44%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+192m??31895.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#45/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+262m??31956.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#46%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2511:40+315m??31991.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#47/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3013:24+302m??32091.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#48/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2214:26+242m??32148.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:50+2210m??32152.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#50/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3715:26+372m??32201.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4116:41+415m??32281.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+402m??32317.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4017:31+402m??32336.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1718:23+1:172m??32378.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#55/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+24-??32381.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site