Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Manamadurai- Howrah

15265/Σ Manamadurai- Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 16182/Silambu Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Silambu Express/16182
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.05470mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:38+420:40+52m??121.074105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??156.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#4|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+321:30+55m??161.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  21:44+521:45+61m??173.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  22:08+722:10+212m??198.03590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#7|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)23:40+223:50+2110m??1151.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+322m??2275.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3802:30+375m??2329.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:29+4803:30+501m??2397.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4904:10+492m??2432.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:39+5304:40+541m??2463.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:59-105:00+01m??2481.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:45+22-??2488.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2488.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+202m??2781.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2015:25+2015m??2919.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??2979.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4416:40+451m??21027.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4617:37+455m??21069.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:10+620m??21269.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+112m??31547.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1415m??31694.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??31713.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+215m??31741.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??31813.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+162m??31857.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2808:06+265m??31919.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2010m??32036.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1411:12+141m??32143.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+18-??32151.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site