Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Manamadurai- Howrah

15265/Σ Manamadurai- Howrah ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (6:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 16182/Silambu Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Silambu Express/16182
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.05470mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:38+420:40+52m??121.074105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??156.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#4|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+021:30+25m??161.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  21:44+221:45+31m??173.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+92m??198.03590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#7|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)23:40-423:50+1310m??1151.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+212m??2275.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+2202:30+235m??2329.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:29+3203:30+331m??2397.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+3804:10+382m??2432.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:39+4204:40+471m??2463.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2481.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:45+20-??2488.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2488.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1812:50+202m??2781.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1715m??2919.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3316:10+341m??2979.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+421m??21027.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??21069.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??21269.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+002:02+52m??31547.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+504:15+615m??31694.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+604:45+85m??31713.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+805:20+95m??31741.08228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??31813.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+807:17+122m??31857.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2108:06+205m??31919.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1909:50+1810m??32035.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:0611:12+1:061m??32143.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+19-??32151.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site