Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***FASTEST CHAIN b/W TPTY & SBC, 4 days/week***Sufficient transfer time provided***Provides connection to intermediate stations like Ambur,JTJ,Bangarpet***

15266/Σ TPTY-KPD-KUPPAM-BANGARPET-SBC(Xfer@KPD) 4d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 20 2013 (6:20PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M WT S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+315:30+32m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+72m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+232m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m??1105.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#6/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1157.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1189.087404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+402m??1230.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??1264.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3320:45+322m??1320.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1330.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#12/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+15-??1334.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site