Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Manamadurai- Dadar

15267/Σ Manamadurai- Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (18:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 16182/Silambu Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Silambu Express/16182
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.05470mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:38+420:40+52m??121.074105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??156.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#4|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+321:30+55m??161.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  21:44+521:45+51m??173.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  22:08+722:10+212m??198.03590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#7|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)23:40+023:50+2010m??1151.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+332m??2275.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3802:30+375m??2329.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:29+4503:30+471m??2397.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4704:10+472m??2432.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+511m??2463.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2481.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:45+20-??2488.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+6??2488.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1509:25+185m??2630.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??2671.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+191m??2705.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+221m??2756.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:05+221m??2795.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??2863.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??2911.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1415:00+2215m??2939.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??2992.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+351m??21032.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??21061.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+371m??21107.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??21130.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)18:33-118:34+91m??21156.026408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+719:10+155m??21169.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??21179.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??21206.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3822:00+4110m??21319.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3002:30+4210m??31581.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+372m??31645.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4405:00+431m??31719.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#37/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+30-??31763.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site