Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite a fast Connection. Telescopic. Least Distance. Distance: 2587 km. Time: 47 hr

1527/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3281 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2663 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+5??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+132m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:31+172m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+215m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+222m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+2723:30+275m??1229.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+3123:53+322m??1255.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:18+332m??2285.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+1401:55+930m??2321.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+2602:25+262m??2355.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+2702:42+272m??2374.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2702:57+272m??2390.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2803:12+282m??2405.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+3003:24+312m??2419.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+3203:40+322m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+3704:02+372m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+392m??2491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+4105:54+412m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+302m??2608.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+312m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+3007:45+2630m??2618.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#23/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2618.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+910:20+102m??2752.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1210:56+122m??2802.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+911:15+115m??2806.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:05+85m??2924.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2214:40+2210m??21021.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1717:05+185m??21175.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+215m??21313.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+185m??21405.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+252m??21512.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1610m??31703.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+205:15+1210m??31912.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18234.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+182m??32146.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+812:30+1910m??32284.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+412m??32390.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??32521.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#39|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1217:45+75m??32575.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+362m??32687.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+95m??32721.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+572m??32800.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+5601:00+1:0230m??42896.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:231m??42911.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3202:10+1:332m??42962.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2704:00+1:292m??43055.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4606:10+455m??43121.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5107:15+515m??43181.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5608:00+562m??43231.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#50/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+36-??43281.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.