Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite a fast Connection. Telescopic. Least Distance. Distance: 2587 km. Time: 47 hr

1527/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (7:30PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+11??10.078225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+1020:45+102m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+821:31+102m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+822:35+105m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+132m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1123:30+135m??1228.074184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1823:53+192m??1254.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+2100:18+232m??2284.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25-301:55+430m??2320.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1902:25+192m??2354.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+1702:42+172m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2302:57+232m??2389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2403:12+242m??2405.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2703:24+272m??2419.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2803:40+302m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+3204:02+332m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+382m??2491.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+5105:54+522m??2588.032220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+4106:32+422m??2607.022216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+472m??2615.08221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:15+4407:45+4330m??2618.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#23/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2618.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2710:20+332m??2752.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4010:56+402m??2802.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+3911:15+395m??2806.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4013:05+425m??2924.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:40+1:0810m??21021.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:05+1:015m??21175.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0419:05+1:075m??21313.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0021:00+1:075m??21405.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??21491.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??21503.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2822:35+1:282m??21511.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5401:50+5710m??31702.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+4810m??31911.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+432m??32146.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#38/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2912:30+4310m??32283.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#39!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:062m??32389.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+582m??32520.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#41|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+355m??32574.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??32687.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+265m??32720.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+482m??32811.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+5201:00+5430m??42907.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#46/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:071m??42922.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#47|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:162m??42973.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#48|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+562m??43066.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+295m??43132.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+315m??43192.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m??43242.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+16-??43292.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site