Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite a fast Connection. Telescopic. Least Distance. Distance: 2587 km. Time: 47 hr

1527/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 133h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 5791 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 1
      S
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 09:15 +6 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+2:23110.078225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+2:0420:45+2:102m1176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+1:5721:31+2:072m01115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0422:35+2:115m01178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+2:0823:00+2:142m01203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+2:0723:30+2:135m01228.074184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+2:1423:53+2:192m01254.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+2:1300:18+2:152m02284.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+1:5301:55+1:5630m42320.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+2:0902:25+2:092m02354.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+2:0802:42+2:082m22373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2:1502:57+2:152m02389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2:1603:12+2:162m02405.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2:2003:24+2:202m02419.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2:2103:40+2:222m02431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2:3104:02+2:312m02457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3404:30+2:342m02491.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m02548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+2:3105:54+2:312m02588.032220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+2:2506:32+2:312m02607.022216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3406:55+2:372m02615.08221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+2:3207:45+2:3230m162618.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
404 intermediate stations-7:-452499.0
#23/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1553117.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+4910:20+512m153251.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:2210:56+1:232m153301.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2111:15+1:215m153305.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+1:575m153423.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3:1614:40+3:1810m253520.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:3017:05+3:295m153674.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:0319:05+3:035m153812.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  19:10+3:2219:15+3:285m053818.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5521:00+2:595m253904.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+2:4322:15+2:421m053990.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:4422:27+2:431m054002.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:4122:35+3:412m154010.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:5701:50+2:5910m264201.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:2305:15+2:5410m364410.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:2509:35+2:242m364645.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#39/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2:1612:30+2:3210m264782.072493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#40!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:5414:00+2:542m264888.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#41|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:4116:10+2:412m265019.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#42|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:2417:45+2:465m165073.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3:0619:40+3:062m165186.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:3320:55+2:325m265219.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3:2122:20+3:262m165310.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#46/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:5101:00+2:5830m275406.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#47/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5401:22+2:551m075421.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#48|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+3:2602:10+3:272m075472.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#49|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0804:00+3:082m075565.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:3606:10+2:365m475631.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:3407:15+2:375m275691.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3:0208:00+3:022m175741.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#53/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:45-275791.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site