Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite a fast Connection. Telescopic. Least Distance. Distance: 2587 km. Time: 47 hr

1527/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+820:45+92m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+821:31+92m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+622:35+65m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+823:00+92m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+105m??1228.074184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1523:53+162m??1254.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+222m??2284.032200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+201:55+230m??2320.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m??2354.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+1802:42+182m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+1702:57+172m??2389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+1703:12+172m??2404.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2003:24+212m??2418.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2003:40+202m??2430.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2104:02+212m??2456.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2004:30+212m??2490.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??2547.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+2605:54+262m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+1406:32+142m??2607.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+202m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+1507:45+1230m??2617.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#23/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2617.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+192m??2751.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+2210:56+222m??2801.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2211:15+195m??2805.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+275m??2923.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0814:40+1:1010m??21020.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:3017:05+1:295m??21174.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3619:05+1:375m??21312.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:00+1:365m??21404.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4922:35+1:492m??21511.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:50+1:3510m??31702.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1005:15+1:1210m??31910.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+462m??32145.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2612:30+4310m??32283.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m??32389.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??32520.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#39|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+335m??32574.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+1:0019:40+1:012m??32686.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+325m??32719.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2822:20+1:312m??32810.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:1201:00+1:1630m??42907.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2901:22+1:301m??42922.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:382m??42973.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:122m??43066.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4906:10+485m??43132.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5207:15+545m??43191.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+542m??43242.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#50/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+35-??43292.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site