Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic fast adequate buffer

15270/Σ howrah moradabad kathgodam daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2013 (08:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:24??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:3520:21+1:345m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:3921:14+1:383m??1158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:4621:31+1:471m??1182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:4821:54+1:485m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:5222:19+1:531m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+2:0723:02+2:064m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+2:0723:31+2:084m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:4500:50+1:455m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:0801:32+2:055m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:1702:06+2:154m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:2502:37+2:262m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:4203:25+2:371m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:1504:20+2:1610m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:2404:37+2:242m??2542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:4005:11+2:385m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:4905:43+2:511m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:5406:03+2:524m??2650.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:5206:22+2:531m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:5306:38+2:532m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:5606:49+2:572m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:2508:27+2:2820m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:4008:56+2:451m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:4809:27+2:4915m??2762.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:1610:07+3:171m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:2910:36+3:321m??2837.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+3:2710:52+3:291m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+3:4011:30+3:445m??2890.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:4712:00+3:491m??2925.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:5012:16+3:511m??2938.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:5512:36+3:562m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:5013:15+3:535m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:5313:46+3:542m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:3215:45+3:2735m??21063.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:4916:53+3:512m??21131.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:3717:22+3:401m??21164.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:3318:17+3:352m??21220.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:3318:35+3:335m??21227.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#39/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  19:30+3:2919:35+3:305m??21298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:3020:18+3:341m??21361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:2621:25+3:2710m??21388.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3201:50+3315m??31388.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+305m??31415.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5102:53+512m??31442.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5303:09+552m??31460.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#46|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5203:31+522m??31474.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#47|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4303:55+445m??31482.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#48|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2704:38+362m??31498.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#49|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+20-??31504.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site