Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

15272/Σ konkan view majn kathgodam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2013 (08:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3154 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+85m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+233m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1013:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+323m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+2910m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+482m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4120:50+421m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+472m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+432m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+562m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:022m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+582m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5604:02+572m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0710m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#38%--%KRMI•Karmali (2 PFs)•  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:272m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3709:15+1:455m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+425m??21374.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:151m??21483.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+29-??21499.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21499.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??21529.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+401:05+45m??31762.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1710m??31892.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+504:12+52m??31966.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#52/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m??32039.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#53/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:31+322m??32072.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#54/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1207:20+1120m??32152.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#55/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+72m??32194.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+222m??32286.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??32319.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2410m??32419.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??32527.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#60/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+272m??32591.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#61/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??32625.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??32635.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#63/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3014:34+321m??32668.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#64/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3515:04+371m??32710.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+125m??32743.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#66/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1118:06+132m??32856.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#67/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2115m??32877.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+4422:30+1280m??32877.034219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#69/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+2022:56+202m??32891.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+172m??32897.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#71/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3500:03+362m??42934.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#72/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3201:50+3315m??43038.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#73/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+305m??43065.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#74|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5102:53+512m??43092.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#75|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5303:09+552m??43110.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#76|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5203:31+522m??43124.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#77|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4303:55+445m??43132.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#78|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2704:38+362m??43148.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#79|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+20-??43154.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site