Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

15272/Σ konkan view majn kathgodam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2013 (8:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3155 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:25+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1210:55+125m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??192.05512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1612:06+251m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+321m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1712:48+213m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:26+201m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3214:30+322m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+4015:28+403m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1616:45+3010m??1313.06426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+382m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+422m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+392m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1519:00+205m??1400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+305m??1489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:50+311m??1503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+322m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+321m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+312m??1552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3222:00+332m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1523:20+2410m??1622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+2400:12+282m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+262m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+282m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+102m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+352m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+3402:26+362m??2780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+3303:12+372m??2820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+3704:02+392m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+4204:28+452m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4705:05+4910m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+5505:48+592m??2964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  06:00+1:0606:02+1:092m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+5007:08+522m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+5309:15+575m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+5610:32+1:042m??21247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3213:45+375m??21375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3615:10+365m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+141m??21483.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+20-??21500.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21500.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??21530.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m??31763.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??31893.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+22m??31967.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#52/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??32040.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#53/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m??32073.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#54/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??32153.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#55/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-608:15+32m??32195.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??32287.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??32320.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??32420.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??32528.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#60/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+252m??32592.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#61/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??32626.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??32636.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#63/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??32669.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#64/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3215:04+341m??32711.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??32744.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#66/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+142m??32857.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#67/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2315m??32878.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+3322:30+1280m??32878.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#69/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1722:56+172m??32892.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+152m??32898.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#71/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??42935.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#72/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4101:50+4415m??43039.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#73/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:30+405m??43066.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#74|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0202:53+1:022m??43093.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#75|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:09+1:062m??43111.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#76|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0303:31+1:032m??43125.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#77|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5503:55+545m??43133.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#78|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+432m??43149.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#79|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+29-??43155.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site