Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-BRC-ST-BCT-LTT-PUNE-SUR-SBC-CBE

15273/Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbatore 6 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:30)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:40+6??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1515:19+152m??146.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1915:35+192m??164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+1116:19+125m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+2117:00+202m??1170.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+1417:58+145m??1230.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+2418:55+242m??1324.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+1320:35+122m??1463.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  21:20+8-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??1493.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+922:55+82m??1510.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2223:18+235m??1528.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+335m??2666.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+552m??2849.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2610m??2928.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#16!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3707:40+392m??2991.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m??21014.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2908:48+302m??21041.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2809:15+282m??21067.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+75m??21078.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1510:30+152m??21117.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+242m??21160.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2211:30+242m??21185.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+322m??21214.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m??21255.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2414:00+3010m??21307.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m??21336.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m??21365.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3515:35+352m??21393.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-316:55+35m??21426.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1017:28+172m??21459.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5218:20+542m??21517.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??21540.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1721:10+162m??21620.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1121:26+1:120m??21623.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5822:10+1:0620m??21627.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1122:22+1:122m??21632.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+1722:24+160m??21634.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#39|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:252m??21687.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#40|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:222m??31779.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#41|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+362m??31834.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??31845.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+405m??31905.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4105:30+412m??31955.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#45/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??32006.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site