Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-BRC-ST-BCT-LTT-PUNE-SUR-SBC-CBE

15273/Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbatore 6 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:30)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1514 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+915:19+92m??146.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1115:35+112m??165.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+216:19+35m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1317:00+122m??1171.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+317:58+45m??1230.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1518:55+152m??1325.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  20:33+320:35+32m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+6-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??1493.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+822:55+72m??1510.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m??1528.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+2900:10+245m??2575.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5100:45+465m??2602.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+405m??2666.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:112m??2849.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??2928.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+452m??2992.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+442m??21015.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4208:48+442m??21041.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+402m??21068.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+175m??21078.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??21117.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+532m??21160.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??21186.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??21215.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+492m??21255.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4410m??21308.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+502m??21336.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??21365.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+512m??21393.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+175m??21426.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??21460.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??21518.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??21541.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??21621.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:25+1:160m??21624.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??21628.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1622:20+1:162m??21633.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:23+100m??21635.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#41|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??21688.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3800:45+1:402m??31780.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#43|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??31835.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+525m??31846.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5404:45+555m??31906.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??31956.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??32007.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.