Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAM-BDTS-DR-KOP

15277/Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pune-Kolhapur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (2:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1322 km  1 xfers
#1. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+614:07+72m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+714:55+72m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+515:33+75m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1316:29+122m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+1516:43+152m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+1617:09+152m??1179.072107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1817:29+182m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2117:49+202m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+218:51+62m??1266.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:21+719:23+72m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-120:30+220m??1331.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+020:41+02m??1334.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+921:11+92m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1021:27+102m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1221:44+122m??1395.03844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+722:45+95m??1431.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#19/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+1723:16+172m??1476.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1723:37+172m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1523:48+142m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1700:03+172m??2529.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+400:55+65m??2561.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+901:18+102m??2591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1001:35+112m??2612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+1001:57+142m??2629.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+1502:24+222m??2656.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+703:19+82m??2704.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+903:46+112m??2737.05819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+604:20+72m??2768.0609mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46+304:48+52m??2794.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+205:11+32m??2807.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:40-4-??2813.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2813.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m??2837.09311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+202m??2858.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+222m??2891.06241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2410:20+282m??2904.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#39/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??2928.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1811:10+192m??2932.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??2961.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+202m??2979.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:12+222m??2989.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??2993.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??2995.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??2998.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#47|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+382m??21053.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#48|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??21080.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+422m??21088.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#50|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??21115.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#51|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??21141.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??21152.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??21162.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??21173.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m??21186.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m??21191.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#57|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m??21200.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#58|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1817:54+182m??21227.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#59|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+152m??21235.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??21248.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#61|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??21268.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#62|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m??21275.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#63|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??21287.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#64|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m??21302.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m??21309.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21316.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#67|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21322.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site