Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAM-RJT-NK-AWB-NED

15278/Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Nasik-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (2:39PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+614:07+72m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+714:55+72m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+515:33+75m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+162m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1316:29+122m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+1516:43+152m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+1617:09+152m??1179.072107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1917:29+192m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2117:49+202m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+218:51+72m??1266.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:21+719:23+72m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+020:30+320m??1331.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+020:41+02m??1334.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1021:11+112m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1121:27+112m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1321:44+132m??1395.03844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+822:45+105m??1431.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#19/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+1923:16+182m??1476.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  23:35+1723:37+172m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1523:48+142m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1700:03+172m??2529.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+400:55+65m??2561.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+901:18+92m??2591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1001:35+112m??2612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+1101:57+142m??2629.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+1502:24+232m??2656.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+803:19+92m??2704.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+1003:46+122m??2737.05819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+704:20+82m??2768.0609mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46+404:48+62m??2794.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+205:11+32m??2807.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:40-3-??2813.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??2813.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+62m??2837.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??2858.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??2939.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??2984.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??2990.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??21021.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??21038.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+145m??21063.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??21114.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??21141.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??21175.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3014:22+312m??21237.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#47|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??21282.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#48|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+2915:29+312m??21309.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#49|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+382m??21324.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+262m??21352.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#51!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+312m??21380.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#52!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+7-??21411.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site