Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:37:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic/Quite a large buffer time. Distance: 2680 km. Time: 46 hr 10 mins

1528/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore)(Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB  Jan 13 2012 (19:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+46310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0206:38+1:042m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+1:0907:04+1:112m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:22+1:142m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:10+1:055m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+1:1808:39+1:182m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2508:57+1:252m21179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:32+1:232m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2110:07+1:212m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+1:2110:39+1:213m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1511:41+1:163m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+1:1812:02+1:192m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+1:2112:19+1:212m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1413:00+1:162m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+1:20-11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+1241424.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4222:50+431m01612.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:20+1:575m02827.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2:1304:40+2:1210m021119.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4610m021508.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:10+2:195m021717.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:2516:07+2:252m021952.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+1:5018:50+1:5915m022083.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5921:00+1:582m022231.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:5423:10+1:552m022374.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2:0201:05+2:215m032496.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:3802:20+2:382m032564.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2:1603:30+2:165m032597.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2:1604:00+2:162m132630.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:35-1032790.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site