Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic/Quite a large buffer time. Distance: 2680 km. Time: 46 hr 10 mins

1528/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore)(Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+506:38+62m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+807:04+82m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+82m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-608:10+25m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+908:39+92m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+908:57+92m??1179.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)09:09+1309:10+121m??1195.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+809:32+82m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+710:07+72m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+710:39+93m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+311:41+53m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/BGZ•Bahadurgarh (3 PFs)•  12:17+912:19+92m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+013:00+52m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+10-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??1423.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+71m??1611.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3601:20+375m??2826.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4304:40+4310m??21118.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+5310:10+5410m??21508.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:10+355m??21716.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4716:07+482m??21951.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1618:50+2615m??22083.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+262m??22231.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3623:10+382m??22374.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08189.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+562m??32563.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3403:30+325m??32597.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??32630.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+43-??32790.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site