Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic/Quite a large buffer time. Distance: 2680 km. Time: 46 hr 10 mins

1528/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore)(Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (7:30PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55-310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  06:36-06:38-2m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  07:20-07:22-2m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m21179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m01195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36-10:39-3m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:41-3m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35--11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-41424.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m01612.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m02827.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:40-10m021119.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48-04:50-2m021125.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m021508.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m021717.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m021952.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m022083.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m022231.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m022374.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m032496.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m032564.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m032597.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m132630.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#32/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--1032790.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site