Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RJBP-TNA-TVC

15280/Σ Patna-Tiruvananthapuram Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  45 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 17m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+48??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+5023:55+5310m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0100:12+1:012m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0700:31+1:082m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0900:58+1:075m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:1201:13+1:132m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2001:51+1:175m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2002:01+1:202m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1802:15+1:182m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0902:40+1:132m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1402:52+1:142m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+4004:22+4410m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+5404:45+551m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+5604:58+572m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+5905:12+1:002m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0705:45+1:055m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0805:56+1:082m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1506:20+1:152m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:1106:43+1:112m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+1108:40+2320m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0809:11+1:102m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+382m??2427.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+315m??2450.077 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:20+401m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+422m??2507.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3712:20+3810m??2528.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+4412:45+442m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+5013:20+522m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+5213:50+545m??2626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0114:30+1:012m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1415:20+1:2010m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:2415:28+1:232m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3016:03+1:302m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:2816:36+1:312m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:3016:53+1:312m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3417:15+1:342m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:3817:28+1:392m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4117:43+1:412m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:4218:00+1:462m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:4618:17+1:462m??2912.082340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:4818:36+1:502m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+4220:45+1:0010m??2962.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+1:0321:11+1:062m??2995.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1121:35+1:112m??21024.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1021:51+1:112m??21038.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47/==/KKN•Khirkiya (2 PFs)•  22:16+1:1922:18+1:192m??21069.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:1922:43+1:242m??21100.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+4823:45+502m??21130.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3600:35+385m??31145.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+4501:05+471m??31188.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+4901:25+501m??31214.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+4901:45+521m??31235.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+5202:35+5610m??31269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+5503:00+581m??31293.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1403:55+1:161m??31386.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1904:25+1:211m??31428.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:2204:55+1:283m??31453.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#59/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2905:15+1:321m??31478.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3205:30+1:331m??31494.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:1106:30+1:125m??31526.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0806:40+1:111m??31532.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+315m??31577.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#64/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+342m??31591.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+405m??31658.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+1:1410:50+1:143m??31676.025 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m??31676.044 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#68/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+255m??31709.041 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#69/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45-114:50+105m??31784.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#70%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+252m??31912.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#71%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+295m??31987.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#72%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5421:02+562m??32127.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#73%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4722:02+502m??32177.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#74%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+532m??32194.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#75%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+5010m??32223.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#76%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+5623:40+572m??32256.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#77%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+5400:10+552m??42283.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#78%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5400:58+562m??42338.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#79%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:28+1:012m??42378.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#80%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0301:42+1:032m??42393.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#81%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??42408.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#82%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5702:34+582m??42442.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#83%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??42474.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#84%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+4903:50+492m??42516.03622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#85%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4904:35+5310m??42537.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#86/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5805:15+591m??42584.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#87/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0105:35+1:012m??42607.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#88/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0505:50+1:042m??42622.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#89/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0906:00+1:092m??42636.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#90/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0806:20+1:072m??42656.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#91/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0406:45+1:055m??42670.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#92/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:0607:05+1:062m??42691.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#93/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0707:25+1:072m??42713.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#94/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+575m??42759.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#95/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+582m??42784.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#96/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+5609:15+572m??42800.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#97/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5909:30+1:002m??42815.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#98/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4610:35+1:0910m??42845.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:0611:25+1:043m??42878.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#100/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:48+111:50+02m??42911.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m??42924.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#102/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1512:22+1:152m??42933.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#103/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:05+1:135m??42952.067 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#104/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2913:37+1:322m??42986.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#105/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1014:33+1:113m??43010.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#106/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:1914:43+1:202m??43022.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#107%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2914:58+1:282m??43040.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#108/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:12+1:342m??43053.067 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#109/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3615:25+1:361m??43066.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#110/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:2116:15+1:215m??43094.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#111/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:2116:40+1:211m??43117.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#112/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+55-??43158.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site