Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RJBP-TNA-TVC

15280/Σ Patna-Tiruvananthapuram Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 3176 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 17m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+1:03210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+1:0523:55+1:0610m413.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2100:12+1:232m3212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m0225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:3000:31+1:312m2230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3600:58+1:345m2252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:4001:13+1:412m0273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:5801:51+1:565m22120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+2:0202:01+2:022m02131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+2:0002:15+2:002m02140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:5502:40+1:552m32156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+2:0002:52+2:002m02170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1:2904:22+1:3710m42214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:5604:45+1:571m02228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:5904:58+1:592m02236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2:0405:12+2:052m22246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+2:2005:45+2:195m32277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+2:2305:56+2:242m32285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+2:3206:20+2:322m12312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2:3406:43+2:342m02328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+2:0008:40+2:0320m22357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2509:11+2:252m12395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+2:0309:55+2:042m02428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:5210:50+1:555m12450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+1:5311:20+1:541m02487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+1:5611:40+1:572m02508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:4712:20+1:4810m12528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:5712:45+1:572m22563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:042m12609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2:0413:50+2:065m52626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+2:1414:30+2:152m22678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2:2515:20+2:2910m12717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+2:3515:28+2:352m12720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+2:3816:03+2:402m32770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+2:4316:36+2:472m22801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+2:5016:53+2:502m22817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+2:5317:15+2:542m22845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+2:5717:28+2:582m12859.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+2:5917:43+3:012m12875.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+3:0018:00+3:012m22895.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+3:0018:17+3:012m12912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+2:5718:36+3:012m22935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:1020:45+2:1210m72962.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+2:2521:11+2:282m02995.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+2:2921:35+2:292m021023.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/HD•Harda (3 PFs)•  21:49+2:2921:51+2:292m321038.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+2:3022:18+2:302m121069.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+2:2922:43+2:312m021100.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+2:0723:45+2:102m021130.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:5100:35+1:545m131145.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+2:0201:05+2:041m031188.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+2:0601:25+2:071m131214.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+2:0501:45+2:101m031235.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2:0502:35+2:0810m331269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+2:1003:00+2:131m231293.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+2:1803:55+2:191m031386.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+2:2504:25+2:261m031428.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2:2504:55+2:363m331453.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#59/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+2:4005:15+2:421m031478.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+2:4205:30+2:431m231494.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+2:2906:30+2:285m331526.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+2:2606:40+2:281m231532.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+1:4208:25+1:455m031577.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#64/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+1:4309:10+1:442m031591.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:5110:25+1:475m531658.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+2:4810:50+2:483m831676.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 6m
18 intermediate stations01:1317.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+62m731693.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#68/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+245m731726.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#69!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1814:50+245m231802.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#70%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1517:22+252m231930.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#71%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+315m132005.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#72%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+522m132145.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#73%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4022:02+432m132195.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#74%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4222:20+432m132212.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#75%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3310m132241.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#76%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1223:40+1:142m132274.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#77%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:1000:10+1:122m142301.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#78%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5100:58+522m142356.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#79%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5701:28+582m042396.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#80%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5601:42+562m042411.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#81%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+301:52+32m142426.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#82%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+522m142460.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#83%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+512m142492.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#84%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+542m142534.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#85%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+5204:35+5810m342554.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#86%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0105:15+1:021m042601.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#87%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0505:35+1:052m042624.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#88%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:062m042639.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#89/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1206:00+1:122m042654.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#90/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1106:20+1:102m242673.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#91/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0406:45+1:055m342687.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#92/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:0707:05+1:072m142708.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#93/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:082m142730.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#94/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+565m042776.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#95/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+5808:55+582m042802.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#96/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+5809:15+1:002m342818.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#97/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0309:30+1:032m042833.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#98/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4610:35+1:0710m442863.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:0511:25+1:053m142896.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#100/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m042928.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#101/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:142m142950.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#102/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:05+1:135m342970.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#103/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2813:37+1:302m143003.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#104/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:0514:33+1:063m143027.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#105/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:1414:43+1:152m143039.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#106%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2414:58+1:232m143057.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#107/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:2815:12+1:292m143070.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#108/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3215:25+1:331m243084.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#109/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:15+1:145m143111.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#110/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1516:40+1:151m243135.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#111/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+49-343176.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site