Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-LTT-ERS

15282/Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
#1. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1727 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11056
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+192m??149.04979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#3!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1208:17+142m??1103.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:20+810m??1138.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+809:48+92m??1159.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+1210:15+125m??1181.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#7!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+810:55+102m??1207.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+1111:10+122m??1216.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)12:00+312:10+910m??1237.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#10%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+213:08+74m??1270.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+1213:18+182m??1277.04084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+2513:47+332m??1294.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#13|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+542m??1324.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+5514:55+562m??1347.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4537.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:40+1:0017:10+1:1030m??1384.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1120:40+1:1010m??1561.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)23:30+1:1523:40+1:2110m??1751.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•03:40+1:0203:50+1:1810m??2996.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10306.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1:0908:10+1:1410m??21302.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03258.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:13+1:4011:15+1:412m??21560.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:31132.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+1:0214:50+1:004m??21692.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+1:0415:15+1:042m??21710.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  15:55+48-??21727.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21727.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:05329.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+3902:00+405m??32056.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1205:55+1810m??32292.0739mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
30 intermediate stations04:20313.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+4010:25+4310m??32605.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:10222.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)13:35+1713:45+2410m??32827.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#29/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+21-??33020.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site