Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-LTT-ERS

15282/Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3021 km  1 xfers
#1. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1729 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11056
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+202m??149.04979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#3!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1408:17+172m??1103.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1109:20+910m??1138.05075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+1009:48+112m??1159.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+1310:15+155m??1181.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#7!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+142m??1207.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+1311:10+142m??1216.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)12:00+712:10+1110m??1237.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#10%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+413:08+94m??1270.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+1413:18+192m??1277.04084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+2713:47+312m??1294.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#13|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+4414:28+462m??1324.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+4614:55+492m??1347.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4537.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:40+5317:10+1:0130m??1384.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5320:40+5210m??1561.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)23:30+5123:40+5610m??1751.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•03:40+3903:50+5510m??2996.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10306.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+4608:10+5010m??21302.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03258.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:13+1:1311:15+1:142m??21560.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:31132.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+4614:50+444m??21692.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+202m??21712.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  15:55+36-??21729.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21729.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:05328.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+4802:00+485m??32057.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2105:55+2710m??32293.0739mKRMargao 403601, Goa
29 intermediate stations04:20313.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+3010:25+3310m??32606.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:10222.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)13:35+1313:45+1610m??32828.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#29/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+5-??33021.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site