Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CPR-LTT-ERS

15283/Σ Chhapra-Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 3060 km  1 xfers
#1. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1767 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11060
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+7??10.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+375m??161.08069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  06:41+4706:43+472m??183.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)07:25+3907:50+4025m??1110.07975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+5108:17+532m??1143.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3709:20+3610m??1178.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+3509:48+352m??1199.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+3510:15+355m??1221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+3010:55+312m??1247.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+3011:10+302m??1256.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2212:10+2610m??1277.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+1913:08+284m??1310.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+3313:18+362m??1317.04084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+4213:47+452m??1335.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0914:28+1:102m??1364.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:55+1:122m??1388.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+5117:10+1:0430m??1424.053 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#18%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  20:30+5120:40+5210m??1601.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+5523:40+1:0210m??1791.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:40+5203:50+1:0910m??21036.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+5908:10+1:0310m??21343.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations06:36389.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+4114:50+374m??21732.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+132m??21750.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  15:55+27-??21767.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21767.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:05329.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+4302:00+445m??32096.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1105:55+1610m??32332.0739mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
30 intermediate stations04:20313.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+4210:25+4510m??32645.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:10222.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)13:35+1913:45+2710m??32867.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#30/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+22-??33060.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site