Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CPR-LTT-ERS

15283/Σ Chhapra-Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 3052 km  1 xfers
#1. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1771 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11060
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1506:25+195m??161.08069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+272m??183.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)07:25+1807:50+2125m??1110.07975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3508:17+392m??1143.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6%==%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  09:10+2509:20+2410m??1178.05075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:48+252m??1199.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+2610:15+265m??1221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+2010:55+212m??1247.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+2111:10+222m??1256.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+912:10+1310m??1277.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+913:08+154m??1310.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+2113:18+262m??1317.04084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+3413:47+342m??1335.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:28+482m??1364.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+4614:55+452m??1388.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+4317:10+5430m??1424.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4320:40+4510m??1601.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4923:40+5610m??1791.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:40+3103:50+5110m??21036.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+4108:10+4410m??21343.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations06:36389.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+4014:50+384m??21732.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23 TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+315:15+42m??21755.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#24/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  15:55+34-??21771.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+9??21771.0522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations06:05315.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+425m??32086.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:10236.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:20+3410m??32322.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations04:55314.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+4412:25+4810m??32636.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:05222.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)15:30+4015:35+405m??32858.04111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
37 intermediate stations04:40194.0
#30/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  20:15+19-??33052.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.