Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RNC-LTT-MAQ

15284/Σ Ranchi-Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2889 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-323:30+010m??1112.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+1123:59+152m??1128.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+2410m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+3701:02+372m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3701:41+372m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+2303:15+255m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+3904:09+392m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4904:26+492m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5504:41+561m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0505:17+1:052m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+4510m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+4208:00+4115m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+3409:48+421m??2610.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0253.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+4312:20+1:0930m??2663.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:3015:50+1:2610m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:5317:05+1:535m??2939.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1319:30+1:2010m??21030.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+1:2320:41+1:292m??21114.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3022:05+1:352m??21207.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+1:3723:45+1:5710m??21275.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:3702:35+1:395m??31458.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  04:10+1:4404:20+1:4610m??31581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:0306:40+2:085m??31766.063582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:49+1:5407:50+1:561m??31839.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:09+1:2409:10+1:331m??31889.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+1:3111:00+1:283m??31971.02910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#29/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  12:05+1:25-??32006.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??32006.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??32023.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??32055.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m??32162.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#34%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4019:38+442m??32230.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+1:002m??32259.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m??32335.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#37%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m??32474.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+5510m??42571.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+1:002m??42604.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:032m??42631.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m??42659.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:092m??42667.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:142m??42686.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#44%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:44+1:142m??42700.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m??42726.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:26+1:052m??42741.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m??42756.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:08+1:102m??42789.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??42805.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:142m??42821.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m??42854.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??42863.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#53%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-??42889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site