Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:19:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:19:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RNC-LTT-MAQ

15284/Σ Ranchi-Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+122:20+15m1160.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+010m11112.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+723:57+82m21128.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+1000:30+1010m32145.090241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+182m02190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1701:41+172m02239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m02315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+204:09+52m22383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1404:26+142m02400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+2104:41+222m22418.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+292m02465.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-607:00+610m62520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+808:00+715m12538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1209:48+171m12610.02592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0252.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3012:20+1:1930m72662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0815:50+1:0610m12839.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:3917:05+1:475m52938.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1590.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5919:30+1:0310m121028.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+1:0820:41+1:112m221113.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+5722:05+1:002m221206.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+1:1323:45+1:3410m621274.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:0802:35+1:075m431457.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  04:10+1:1004:20+1:1110m231580.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:1906:40+1:205m331765.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+1:0007:50+575m331838.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+3809:10+465m331888.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+4311:00+423m631970.02410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#29/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  12:05+7-332005.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0432005.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m732022.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m732054.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+252m132160.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#34%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+392m132228.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4420:02+502m132257.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+505m132333.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#37%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:162m132472.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m142569.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0802:06+1:102m142602.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m142629.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1802:56+1:182m142657.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1503:08+1:172m142665.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1803:24+1:182m142684.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#44%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1303:44+1:132m142698.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1104:10+1:122m142724.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1004:26+1:102m142739.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2004:38+202m142754.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1005:08+1:132m142787.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1805:24+1:202m142803.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:142m142819.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2806:08+1:292m142852.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3206:24+1:322m142861.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#53/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:09-342887.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site