Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RNC-LTT-MAQ

15284/Σ Ranchi-Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (2:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2889 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-223:30+010m??1112.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57-123:59+32m??1128.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+700:30+810m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+1501:02+152m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1601:41+162m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+404:09+62m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1404:26+142m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1704:41+181m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+2305:17+232m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-607:00+1110m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+1108:00+915m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+2809:48+341m??2610.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0253.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+5012:20+1:0630m??2663.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1415:50+1:1310m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:3817:05+1:385m??2939.040387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5319:30+4910m??21030.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+5220:41+522m??21114.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+4322:05+472m??21207.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+4623:45+5910m??21275.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+185m??31458.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  04:10+1804:20+2210m??31581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4906:40+495m??31766.063582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:49+3407:50+361m??31839.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+261m??31889.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2711:00+253m??31971.02910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#29/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  12:05+17-??32006.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??32006.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??32023.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??32055.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#33!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??32162.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#34|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??32230.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??32259.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#36|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??32335.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#37|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??32474.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#38|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??42571.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??42604.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??42631.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??42659.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??42667.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??42686.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#44|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??42700.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??42726.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??42741.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??42756.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??42789.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m??42805.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??42821.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??42854.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#52|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??42863.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#53%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-??42889.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site