Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HTE-LTT-MAQ

15285/Σ Hatia-Mangalore Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1712 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+172m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4014:53+422m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2917:15+3315m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4219:00+4110m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4019:55+405m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:062m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4610m??2883.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3601:40+373m??2962.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3403:03+363m??21057.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+415m??21136.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5505:50+5810m??21275.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:1608:10+1:203m??21459.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1709:10+1:165m??21532.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+5212:25+503m??21664.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+29-??21712.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21712.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??21729.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??21761.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??21867.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??21935.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??21964.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??22040.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??32179.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??32276.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??32309.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??32336.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??32364.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??32372.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??32391.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??32405.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??32431.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??32446.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??32461.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??32494.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??32510.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??32526.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#39%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m??32559.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m??32568.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#41/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+51-??32595.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.