Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HTE-LTT-MAQ

15285/Σ Hatia-Mangalore Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1708 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+5??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+152m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3814:53+382m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4117:15+4715m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5519:00+5510m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+535m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:072m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4410m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3601:40+363m??2970.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3303:03+353m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+425m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5505:50+5910m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0708:10+1:173m??21468.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1909:10+1:175m??21540.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+5412:25+513m??21673.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+39-??21708.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21708.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21725.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??21757.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m??21864.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4019:38+442m??21932.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+1:002m??21961.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m??22037.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m??22176.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+5510m??32273.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+1:002m??32306.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:032m??32333.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m??32361.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:092m??32369.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:142m??32388.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:44+1:142m??32402.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m??32428.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:26+1:052m??32443.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m??32458.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:08+1:102m??32491.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??32507.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:142m??32523.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m??32556.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??32565.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#41%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-??32591.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site