Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-LTT-ERS

15286/Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (3:02PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+232m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+175m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+212m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2407:21+242m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2607:36+262m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+2008:13+212m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+205m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1809:04+212m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+2209:16+232m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat09:26+2409:28+242m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2809:53+296m??1196.03779mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+2010:47+242m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2811:20+3010m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+4811:43+512m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+5811:51+592m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0212:00+1:052m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRF•Parsipur (2 PFs)•  12:09+1:0912:11+1:112m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2212:32+1:212m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:2512:42+1:272m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:3112:52+1:332m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:3413:03+1:362m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:3213:28+1:322m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:3313:40+1:362m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:3813:52+1:382m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3015:22+332m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+3315:37+452m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+4716:30+5430m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+4516:50+452m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2017:05+1:202m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:2017:26+1:212m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:1917:53+1:202m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:1018:32+1:095m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2019:17+1:212m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:1420:00+1:1310m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1920:25+1:192m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:4121:15+1:415m??1641.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+1:5321:55+1:532m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:3023:10+1:3410m??1732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2723:25+1:272m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1000:25+1:152m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1:0301:05+1:072m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:0801:20+1:092m??2832.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:1201:42+1:142m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1302:20+1:162m??2910.059339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1302:40+1:132m??2927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+5104:30+1:1510m??2977.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:2404:56+1:242m??21010.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+1:2605:20+1:262m??21039.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+1:2705:36+1:272m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+1:2806:03+1:292m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2906:22+1:302m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+1:3006:33+1:312m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+1:3006:53+1:312m??21133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+1:3007:04+1:312m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+5008:20+505m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+5108:55+512m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+5309:15+532m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+562m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+5510:20+5415m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#62/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:0010:43+1:012m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:0711:20+1:092m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:152m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#65/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+1:2312:22+1:232m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:2912:45+1:285m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#67/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  13:03+1:3113:05+1:312m??21493.055595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#68/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:58+1:1514:00+1:172m??21541.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:172m??21547.032560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2345.0
#70/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:33+3715:35+442m??21592.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#71/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  16:03+5416:05+542m??21606.065294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#72/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+5517:10+523m??21673.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#73/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+282m??21694.02811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#74/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  18:05+44-??21710.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#75/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+0??21710.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:05329.0
#76|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+2902:00+485m??32039.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#77|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+3105:55+4010m??32275.0739mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
29 intermediate stations04:20313.0
#78%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+4410:25+4610m??32588.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:10222.0
#79/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:35+3113:45+3710m??32810.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#80/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+17-??33003.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site