Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGP-LTT-ERS

15287/Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1914 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+10??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+221m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+2109:43+221m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+2310:03+235m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+3110:23+321m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:34+361m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+335m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+3411:18+342m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+3811:33+412m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+4211:57+422m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+4012:28+402m??1158.04549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:52+3612:54+422m??1176.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+482m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+482m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0013:31+1:002m??1212.03158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1910m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2614:25+1:2910m??1231.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  14:56+1:3915:01+1:365m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:4915:33+1:492m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:4616:00+1:444m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:4516:30+1:462m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:55+1:3415m??1433.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:54+2:0318:55+2:061m??1496.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:14+2:3820:15+2:481m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0423:10+3:0410m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:2100:30+3:225m??2845.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:2302:00+3:2810m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:4505:15+2:492m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2:1707:20+2:3510m??21181.089329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:11+2:5008:12+2:511m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:2710:05+2:275m??21364.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+2:2711:00+2:281m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:3811:55+2:4210m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+3:1314:05+3:173m??21672.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:24+2:5415:25+2:571m??21745.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:04+2:0517:05+2:151m??21795.047590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:2518:54+2:214m??21877.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:362m??21897.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+2:11-??21914.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+12??21914.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:05329.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+1:0502:00+1:095m??32243.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#42|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:55+4010m??32479.073 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
29 intermediate stations04:20313.0
#43%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+4710:25+4910m??32792.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:10222.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:35+2413:45+2810m??33014.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#45/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+16-??33207.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site