Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGP-LTT-ERS

15287/Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1912 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+909:21+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1009:43+111m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1210:03+115m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+910:23+101m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1010:34+101m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2311:10+235m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2411:18+242m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2611:33+272m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+2811:57+292m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2612:28+272m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2612:48+282m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+402m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4413:09+442m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+5013:22+502m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+5214:00+5510m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0514:21+1:056m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  14:56+1:0815:01+1:055m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1815:33+1:192m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:1416:00+1:124m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:1216:30+1:122m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5517:55+5615m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2218:55+1:215m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:2820:15+2:345m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5623:10+1:5610m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2200:30+2:245m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:3302:00+2:3510m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:4505:15+1:462m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:1607:20+1:3410m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:4008:12+1:392m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:2010:05+1:215m??21364.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:00+1:221m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2811:55+1:2910m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:5314:05+2:003m??21672.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:4015:25+1:395m??21745.032564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+4917:05+545m??21796.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5181.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:0619:00+1:044m??21877.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+2919:25+293m??21896.02810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+55-??21912.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21912.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:05328.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+4802:00+485m??32240.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#42%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2105:55+2710m??32476.0739mKRMargao 403601, Goa
29 intermediate stations04:20313.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+3010:25+3310m??32789.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:10222.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)13:35+1313:45+1610m??33011.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#45/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+5-??33204.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site