Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BE-LTT-ERS

15288/Σ Barielly-Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (3:07PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2900 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+22??10.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+302m??127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2212:50+245m??169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+232m??1113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5515:35+585m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+5417:30+5535m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:262m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0618:45+1:135m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4420:07+1:462m??1354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:4620:50+1:455m??1393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:5822:40+2:0010m??1490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:035m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:20+1:265m??2782.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+1:3204:32+1:322m??2788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+5907:00+1:0110m??2874.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+5508:12+552m??2950.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3110:05+305m??21057.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAU•Burhanpur (2 PFs)•  10:58+3211:00+322m??21126.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3711:55+4210m??21181.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:18+4912:20+522m??21205.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:1514:05+1:163m??21365.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+532m??21438.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3850.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+417:05+142m??21488.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1419:00+124m??21570.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:23+1419:25+142m??21590.02811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+7-??21607.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+0??21607.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:05329.0
#28|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+2702:00+465m??31936.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+3405:55+4310m??32172.0739mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
29 intermediate stations04:20313.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+4310:25+4610m??32485.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:10222.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:35+3213:45+3710m??32707.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+17-??32900.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site