Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-TNA-TEN

15289/Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 3423 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 58m Distance: 1694 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+3006:20+332m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3006:55+315m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+362m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+4007:21+402m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:36+442m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+3908:13+402m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3708:35+405m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+422m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+4309:16+462m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+4709:28+502m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+5809:53+1:006m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:47+1:142m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:20+1:1810m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+1:3911:43+1:422m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+1:4811:51+1:512m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+1:5612:00+1:582m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+2:0212:11+2:062m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+2:1412:20+2:142m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+2:1612:32+2:162m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+2:2012:42+2:222m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2812:52+2:292m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2:3113:03+2:332m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+2:2913:28+2:302m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+2:3113:40+2:342m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYC•Sarai Chandi (1 PFs)•  13:50+2:3713:52+2:372m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:22+1:312m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1:3115:37+1:522m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:5616:30+1:5930m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:5516:50+1:552m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+2:2317:05+2:242m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+2:2717:26+2:292m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+2:3917:53+2:392m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+2:2418:32+2:235m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+2:3519:17+2:392m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2:3120:00+2:3010m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+2:4020:25+2:402m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:4721:15+2:485m??1641.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+2:5821:55+2:582m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2:3623:10+2:3910m??1732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+2:4223:25+2:422m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+2:3600:25+2:392m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+2:2501:05+2:232m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+2:2801:20+2:292m??2832.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+2:2601:42+2:272m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+2:2702:20+2:282m??2910.059339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+2:3302:40+2:332m??2927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:1704:30+2:3610m??2977.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+2:3104:56+2:342m??21010.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+2:4505:20+2:452m??21039.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+2:4405:36+2:452m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+2:4606:03+2:472m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4806:22+2:502m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+2:5006:33+2:522m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+2:5006:53+2:522m??21133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+2:4407:04+2:452m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2:1908:20+2:195m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+2:2208:55+2:232m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2609:15+2:262m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2809:32+2:292m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2910:20+2:2615m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#62/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2:3310:43+2:352m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+2:3511:20+2:372m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2:4211:55+2:442m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#65/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5112:22+2:512m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+2:5212:45+2:595m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#67/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  13:03+2:5513:05+2:552m??21493.055595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#68/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:58+2:5114:00+2:532m??21541.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  14:08+2:5114:10+2:512m??21547.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2345.0
#70/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:33+2:1815:35+2:252m??21592.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#71/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  16:03+2:2716:05+2:272m??21606.065294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#72/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+2:3317:10+2:313m??21673.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#73/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:28+1:4617:30+1:452m??21694.02811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:330.0
#74/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??21694.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#75/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+185m??21727.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#76!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25+023:30+15m??21803.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#77|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3701:12+412m??31931.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#78|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4602:30+485m??32006.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32111.0
#79|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+4704:04+522m??32117.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1679.0
#80|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+4705:22+492m??32196.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#81|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:30+4210m??32242.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#82|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:32+442m??32302.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#83|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5108:22+532m??32371.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#84|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+392m??32493.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#85%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2310m??32555.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#86/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1314:15+175m??32688.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#87/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+165m??32778.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+175m??32864.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#89/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+115m??32908.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#90/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1419:45+165m??32964.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#91/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+252m??33014.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+375m??33064.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#93%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3222:30+343m??33129.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#94%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5423:30+515m??33203.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#95/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+455m??43266.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#96%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:0101:22+1:012m??43309.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#97%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+5702:07+1:012m??43358.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#98/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+7-??43423.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site