Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-TNA-TEN

15289/Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (3:10PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 3423 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 58m Distance: 1694 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+242m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+175m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+202m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2307:21+232m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2407:36+242m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1708:13+182m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+185m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur  09:02+1509:04+192m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian  09:14+1909:16+202m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat09:26+2109:28+212m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2509:53+256m??1196.03779mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1410:47+182m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2111:20+2410m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+4111:43+462m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+5211:51+542m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+5712:00+1:002m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+1:0312:11+1:052m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1312:20+1:132m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1512:32+1:152m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1812:42+1:202m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:2512:52+1:262m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:2713:03+1:292m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2513:28+1:262m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:2713:40+1:302m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYC•Sarai Chandi (1 PFs)•  13:50+1:3313:52+1:322m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2415:22+272m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+392m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+4116:30+4630m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+4216:50+422m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:1017:05+1:102m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:0917:26+1:102m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:0617:53+1:072m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+5918:32+595m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1119:17+1:122m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:0420:00+1:0310m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1020:25+1:102m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3321:15+1:345m??1641.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+1:4521:55+1:452m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2710m??1732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:1923:25+1:192m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0200:25+1:062m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+5501:05+1:002m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:0101:20+1:032m??2832.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0701:42+1:092m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0802:20+1:112m??2910.059339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0702:40+1:072m??2927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+4304:30+1:0610m??2977.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:1604:56+1:172m??21010.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1805:20+1:182m??21039.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1905:36+1:202m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+1:2106:03+1:212m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2106:22+1:222m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+1:2206:33+1:232m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+1:2206:53+1:222m??21133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+1:2707:04+1:272m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4108:20+425m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+4509:15+442m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+4609:32+472m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+4710:20+4515m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#62/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+5110:43+522m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5911:20+1:002m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+1:0311:55+1:042m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#65/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1212:22+1:122m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1812:45+1:175m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#67/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  13:03+1:2113:05+1:212m??21493.055595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#68/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:58+1:0414:00+1:052m??21541.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:10+1:072m??21547.032560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2345.0
#70/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:33+2615:35+352m??21592.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#71/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  16:03+4416:05+442m??21606.065294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#72/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+4417:10+413m??21673.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#73/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:28+2617:30+262m??21694.02811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:330.0
#74/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??21694.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#75/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+135m??21727.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#76!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-623:30+15m??21803.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#77|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+262m??31931.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#78|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+3202:30+395m??32006.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32111.0
#79|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+1:0004:04+1:022m??32117.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1679.0
#80|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5105:22+522m??32196.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#81|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4606:30+4910m??32242.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#82|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4907:32+502m??32302.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#83|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5508:22+582m??32371.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#84|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+452m??32493.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#85%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:20+2710m??32555.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#86/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1914:15+245m??32688.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#87/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2315:35+245m??32778.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1117:10+295m??32864.04426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#89/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+255m??32908.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#90/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2219:45+275m??32964.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#91/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+392m??33014.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+4821:30+1:125m??33064.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#93%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:30+1:153m??33129.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#94%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:1423:30+1:185m??33203.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#95/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:1600:40+1:385m??43266.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#96%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:1201:22+1:132m??43309.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#97%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1602:07+1:172m??43358.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#98/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+53-??43423.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site