Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic/Quite a large buffer time. Distance: 2590 km. Time: 46 hr 10 mins

1529/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore)(Wed, Thu, Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (7:30PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
S  WT  
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+32310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+4106:38+432m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+4607:04+462m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+4607:22+482m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3408:10+395m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+5508:39+552m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+5508:57+552m21179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:59+2:1609:00+2:151m01195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5410:07+552m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+5510:39+553m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+4911:41+503m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+5212:02+532m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZ•Bahadurgarh (3 PFs)•  12:17+5512:19+552m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+482m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+59-11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+041424.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+822:50+101m01612.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+4201:20+445m32827.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+3310m121119.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:48+1:0404:50+1:062m021125.076496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15172.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:05+1:4107:06+1:401m021297.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:23+3507:24+341m021309.077642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:36199.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:0410:10+1:0510m221508.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+365m021717.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4216:07+442m221952.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+2118:50+3015m022083.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:23298.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)00:13+1:4700:20+5:467m032381.049425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:38179.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m132560.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#30/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+27-1032720.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site