Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALD-KYN-PDY

15296/Σ Allahabad-Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:23)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1471 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+10??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+345m??1100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+3321:11+335m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+4721:38+482m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+4222:30+488m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+5723:15+592m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1200:05+1:162m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:1600:32+1:162m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:2202:10+1:2620m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1:4303:14+1:452m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1:4304:25+1:435m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:2607:05+1:325m??2683.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+1:3707:17+1:372m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:4608:50+1:5110m??2775.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+2:0109:33+2:012m??2836.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+2:0309:49+2:022m??2850.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:4611:30+1:465m??2958.053309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:2212:50+1:222m??21027.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:2313:45+1:2610m??21081.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:3716:00+1:355m??21266.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+1:3317:00+1:315m??21339.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:30+4518:35+525m??21389.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+5920:25+563m??21471.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+152m??21471.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+262m??21517.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+3323:45+342m??21545.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2210m??31609.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+213m??31754.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2104:55+213m??31813.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+202m??31840.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+206:15+73m??31881.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-1006:50+05m??31888.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+102m??31921.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+132m??31968.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#35|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+322m??32026.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#36|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??32077.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#37!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??32110.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+362m??32147.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+410m??32167.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??32243.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??32275.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??32299.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+282m??32311.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+142m??32426.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+192m??32432.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+418:10+115m??32471.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1718:38+172m??32497.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??32568.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#49/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-221:50+1520m??32632.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#50/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??32647.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#51/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??32653.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+352m??32709.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+202m??42784.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+820m??42869.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#55/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+292m??42879.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#56/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+502m??42914.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#57/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+522m??42931.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#58/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+392m??42962.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#59/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5204:55+552m??42996.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#60/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+105m??43029.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#61/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-1-??43067.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site