Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALD-KYN-PDY

15296/Σ Allahabad-Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:23)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1471 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+11??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+245m??1100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+2321:11+235m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+3221:38+342m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+2922:30+348m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+472m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0600:05+1:122m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:1900:32+1:192m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:2102:10+1:2920m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1:4603:14+1:482m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1:4604:25+1:485m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:1907:05+1:295m??2683.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+1:3307:17+1:342m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:4208:50+1:4410m??2775.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+1:5809:33+1:582m??2836.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+1:5809:49+1:582m??2850.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:4911:30+1:495m??2958.053309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:3212:50+1:322m??21027.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3513:45+1:3810m??21081.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:5116:00+1:495m??21266.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+1:4617:00+1:445m??21338.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:30+1:0018:35+1:065m??21389.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:0920:25+1:073m??21471.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#24 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m??21471.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3222:55+352m??21518.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+242m??21545.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+4510m??31609.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#28!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+4004:00+403m??31754.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#29!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+4304:55+423m??31813.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+402m??31841.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+243m??31881.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+145m??31888.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+3207:15+312m??31921.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+352m??31968.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#35!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+462m??32026.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#36!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??32077.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#37!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:022m??32110.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5311:27+532m??32147.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+2010m??32168.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??32243.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+502m??32275.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+522m??32299.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5215:05+522m??32311.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+362m??32426.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3817:17+382m??32433.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+265m??32472.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2918:38+312m??32497.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+512m??32568.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#49/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1221:50+2520m??32632.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#50/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:16+372m??32646.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#51/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+442m??32652.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+422m??32709.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+282m??42784.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+1802:50+1720m??42868.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#55/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??42878.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#56/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0003:25+592m??42914.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0203:40+1:012m??42930.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#58/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+4704:30+482m??42962.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#59/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0304:55+1:072m??42995.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#60/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1806:25+195m??43029.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#61/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15+8-??43067.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.