Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALD-KYN-TEN

15297/Σ Allahabad-Tiruelveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3275 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1471 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+26??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+445m??1100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+4821:11+485m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+1:0621:38+1:072m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+5722:30+1:008m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1023:15+1:142m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2300:05+1:252m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:3000:32+1:312m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:3602:10+1:4420m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:0703:14+2:082m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2:0704:25+2:075m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:4107:05+1:455m??2683.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+1:4807:17+1:492m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2:1108:50+2:1410m??2775.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+2:2709:33+2:272m??2836.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+2:3009:49+2:292m??2850.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2:1211:30+2:125m??2958.053309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:50+1:482m??21027.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:4813:45+1:5310m??21081.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:1016:00+2:085m??21266.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+2:0517:00+2:045m??21339.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:30+1:2618:35+1:315m??21389.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3620:25+1:333m??21471.044 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+252m??21471.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??21517.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2223:45+232m??21545.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2910m??31609.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??31754.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+333m??31813.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??31840.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+193m??31881.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+506:50+115m??31888.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??31921.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+292m??31968.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#35|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+422m??32026.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#36|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+522m??32077.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#37!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+552m??32110.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+462m??32147.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#39!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+912:40+1410m??32167.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4013:45+412m??32243.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+422m??32275.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??32299.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+392m??32311.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+212m??32426.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+232m??32432.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:10+155m??32471.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+242m??32497.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??32568.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#49/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2820m??32632.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#50/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m??32647.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#51|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+1:002m??32698.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#52|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??42791.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+415m??42857.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3404:25+5610m??42916.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#55%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5405:30+543m??42981.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#56%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+4607:05+445m??43055.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3108:05+325m??43118.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4209:00+452m??43161.070104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+492m??43188.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+502m??43210.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#61%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??43246.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#62%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+3-??43275.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site