Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALD-KYN-TEN

15297/Σ Allahabad-Tiruelveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (3:25PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 3275 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1471 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+26??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+375m??1100.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:09+3921:11+422m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+5321:38+532m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+4722:30+508m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0623:15+1:082m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2200:05+1:252m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:3100:32+1:312m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)01:50+1:4202:10+1:5020m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:0203:14+2:052m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2:1604:25+2:185m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2:0507:05+2:065m??2683.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+2:1207:17+2:142m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2:2908:50+2:3210m??2775.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+2:4009:33+2:402m??2836.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+2:3909:49+2:382m??2850.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2:2911:30+2:295m??2958.053309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+2:0312:50+2:042m??21027.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+2:0513:45+2:0510m??21081.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:3416:00+2:335m??21266.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+2:2717:00+2:282m??21338.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:3918:35+1:472m??21389.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3920:25+1:363m??21471.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+202m??21471.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+302m??21517.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+202m??21545.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2910m??31609.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??31755.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??31813.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??31841.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+213m??31881.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??31888.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??31921.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??31968.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#35|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??32026.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#36|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+442m??32077.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+492m??32111.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4111:27+422m??32148.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#39!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+1210m??32168.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??32243.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??32275.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+392m??32299.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??32312.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m??32426.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??32433.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+185m??32472.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2018:38+202m??32497.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4119:30+412m??32568.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#49/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2720m??32632.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#50/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:16+372m??32647.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#51|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5522:55+552m??32698.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#52|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??42791.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+335m??42857.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2504:25+5110m??42916.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#55%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4505:30+453m??42981.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#56%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+245m??43055.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3008:05+315m??43118.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+392m??43161.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+452m??43188.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+512m??43210.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#61%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4110:35+421m??43246.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#62/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??43275.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site