Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BSB-KYN-TEN

15298/Σ Varanasi-Tirunelveli Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:27)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2521:00+262m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2821:29+282m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5223:30+1:1730m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:25+1:2310m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:3903:40+1:405m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:4805:00+1:5110m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:5109:05+2:0310m??2746.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:5913:45+2:0010m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:542m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:2016:00+2:205m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+2:1717:00+2:192m??21310.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:3918:35+1:562m??21361.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2:0520:25+2:033m??21443.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+192m??21443.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??21489.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1623:45+172m??21517.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1901:00+2910m??31581.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3104:00+313m??31726.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+323m??31785.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+282m??31812.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1006:15+103m??31853.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+05m??31860.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1607:15+152m??31893.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1808:02+182m??31940.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2709:05+332m??31998.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+422m??32049.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??32082.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+382m??32119.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+810m??32139.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+362m??32215.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m??32247.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??32271.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+342m??32283.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+142m??32398.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1617:17+162m??32404.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+55m??32443.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+82m??32469.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+312m??32540.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-821:50+1720m??32604.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:16+312m??32619.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#42|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??32670.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+492m??42763.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+325m??42829.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2404:25+5010m??42889.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5205:30+523m??42954.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3507:05+345m??43027.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4008:05+415m??43090.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+442m??43133.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4909:25+532m??43160.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5709:50+582m??43182.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+481m??43218.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#53%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+11-??43247.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site