Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BSB-KYN-TEN

15298/Σ Varanasi-Tirunelveli Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:27)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+8??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0621:00+1:072m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2021:29+1:202m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2:1023:30+2:2630m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0702:25+3:0610m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:2603:40+3:305m??2410.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3:3705:00+3:4110m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+3:3009:05+3:4910m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+3:3713:45+3:3910m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+3:3814:15+3:382m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+4:0416:00+4:055m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+3:5917:00+4:022m??21310.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+3:1618:35+3:312m??21361.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:4720:25+3:443m??21443.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+222m??21443.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2822:55+312m??21489.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+212m??21517.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2710m??31581.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m??31727.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+303m??31785.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+312m??31813.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1406:15+143m??31853.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-106:50+45m??31860.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2007:15+192m??31893.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+212m??31940.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+312m??31998.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+382m??32049.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m??32083.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+372m??32120.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+212:40+710m??32140.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3813:45+392m??32215.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m??32247.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+392m??32271.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4015:05+402m??32284.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+292m??32398.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3217:17+322m??32405.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+195m??32444.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+212m??32469.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??32540.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+1021:50+3120m??32604.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m??32619.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#42|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5722:55+562m??32670.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+502m??42763.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+225m??42829.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1204:25+3310m??42888.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+3605:30+363m??42953.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+205m??43027.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+295m??43090.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+372m??43133.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+3809:25+422m??43160.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+492m??43182.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:35+391m??43218.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#53/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45-2-??43247.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site