Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BSB-KYN-PDY

15299/Σ Varanasi-Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:29)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3038 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+8??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0621:00+1:072m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2021:29+1:202m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2:1023:30+2:2630m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0702:25+3:0610m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:2603:40+3:305m??2410.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3:3705:00+3:4110m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+3:3009:05+3:4910m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+3:3713:45+3:3910m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+3:3814:15+3:382m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+4:0416:00+4:055m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+3:5917:00+4:022m??21310.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+3:1618:35+3:312m??21361.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:4720:25+3:443m??21443.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m??21443.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+292m??21489.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+172m??21517.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2610m??31581.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+203m??31727.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2004:55+203m??31785.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+212m??31813.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+306:15+83m??31853.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-806:50+05m??31860.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m??31893.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m??31940.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+302m??31998.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+362m??32049.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4210:40+412m??32083.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3311:27+332m??32120.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+010m??32140.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+282m??32215.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+282m??32247.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m??32271.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+302m??32284.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m??32398.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+182m??32405.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+118:10+75m??32444.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1418:38+142m??32469.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m??32540.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+1620m??32604.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+252m??32619.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+312m??32625.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+282m??32681.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-101:10+82m??42756.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+002:50+320m??42840.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+212m??42850.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#47/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4103:25+402m??42886.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+422m??42902.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#49/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+292m??42933.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#50/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+512m??42967.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#51/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+306:25+65m??43001.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#52/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-7-??43038.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site