Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BSB-KYN-PDY

15299/Σ Varanasi-Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:29)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+272m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3021:29+312m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+4923:30+1:1230m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0802:25+1:0710m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:1803:40+1:195m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:2905:00+1:3310m??2501.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:1509:05+1:3010m??2746.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:2213:45+1:2410m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:2514:15+1:252m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:4516:00+1:475m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:4417:00+1:462m??21310.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:0418:35+1:212m??21361.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3520:25+1:323m??21443.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#15 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m??21443.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3222:55+352m??21490.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+242m??21517.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+4510m??31581.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+4004:00+403m??31726.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+4304:55+423m??31785.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+402m??31813.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+243m??31853.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+145m??31860.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+3207:15+312m??31893.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+352m??31940.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+462m??31998.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??32049.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:022m??32082.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5311:27+532m??32119.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+2010m??32140.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??32215.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+502m??32247.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+522m??32271.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5215:05+522m??32283.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+362m??32398.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3817:17+382m??32405.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+265m??32444.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2918:38+312m??32469.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+512m??32540.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1221:50+2520m??32604.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:16+372m??32618.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+442m??32624.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+422m??32681.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+282m??42756.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+1802:50+1720m??42840.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??42850.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#47/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0003:25+592m??42886.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0203:40+1:012m??42902.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+4704:30+482m??42934.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#50/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0304:55+1:072m??42967.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#51/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1806:25+195m??43001.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#52/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15+8-??43039.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.