Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BSB-KYN-PDY

15299/Σ Varanasi-Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:29)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+302m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3621:29+362m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+4823:30+5830m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2002:25+1:2010m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4303:40+1:445m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:4805:00+1:5210m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4309:05+1:5610m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:45+1:4110m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:4014:15+1:422m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0516:00+2:065m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:5817:00+2:002m??21310.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:1818:35+1:322m??21361.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:4120:25+1:393m??21443.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m??21443.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??21489.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1323:45+142m??21517.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1601:00+2210m??31581.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1904:00+203m??31726.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2004:55+203m??31785.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+202m??31812.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+73m??31853.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-906:50+05m??31860.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+102m??31893.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??31940.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+312m??31998.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+412m??32049.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+442m??32082.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3511:27+362m??32119.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+710m??32139.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3413:45+342m??32215.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+352m??32247.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3014:45+322m??32271.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+332m??32283.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+132m??32398.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+172m??32404.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+95m??32443.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+192m??32469.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??32540.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-121:50+1220m??32604.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2322:16+232m??32619.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??32625.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+302m??32681.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+801:10+132m??42756.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+202:50+420m??42841.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+232m??42851.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#47/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+442m??42886.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+452m??42902.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+342m??42934.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#50/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+502m??42968.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#51/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+506:25+75m??43001.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#52/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-6-??43039.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site