Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-RRB-SMET

153/Σ KOLAPHUR-SHIMOGA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (3:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 12h 28m Distance: 585 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+014:30+31m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+92m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+122m??180.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1216:20+112m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+122m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+212m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCH•Pachhapur (1 PFs)•  17:33+2717:35+282m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1318:40+155m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+312m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1919:50+255m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2820:30+282m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+142m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+422:15+910m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+172m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1500:02+171m??2434.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+212m??2458.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2500:43+292m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+242m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+192m??2585.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2303:52+222m??2610.047680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#25|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+182m??2630.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:34+004:35+01m??2646.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  04:45+1704:50+175m??2648.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site