Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chhapra - Kanniyakumari

15302/Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 21 2013 (20:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3135 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2340 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+11??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+5322:05+535m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+5423:25+565m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:25+1:1615m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4802:05+1:482m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4804:40+2:0830m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:3007:35+2:2810m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:4308:55+2:455m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:2810:45+2:3410m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:0612:40+3:072m??2885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:4314:40+2:5010m??2952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+3:0716:30+3:082m??21058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:1117:50+3:112m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1019:40+3:1210m??21249.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:3020:40+3:302m??21325.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:5722:40+2:582m??21444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:4723:15+2:4810m??21457.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+3:3623:46+3:362m??21527.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:02+3:142m??31701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:4004:21+2:411m??31808.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:3707:30+2:3120m??31908.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:5709:19+2:572m??32047.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:3412:00+2:305m??32202.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+2:28-??32340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+3??32340.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+720:20+81m??32365.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??32395.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+181m??32420.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+211m??32431.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+191m??32461.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??32498.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2623:10+272m??32553.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+295m??42677.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3802:50+445m??42771.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+471m??42793.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2504:20+335m??42833.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+4004:40+431m??42851.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+5105:05+512m??42877.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+511m??42903.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+5105:50+521m??42925.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+5106:15+531m??42947.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5206:30+541m??42961.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#43/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1210m??42990.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#44%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+2208:25+241m??43019.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#45%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2808:35+291m??43033.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+3108:45+311m??43041.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3408:55+351m??43051.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45+209:55+1410m??43064.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1510:16+161m??43082.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+241m??43097.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#51/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+2110:46+281m??43106.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+311m??43118.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#53/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+8-??43135.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site