Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

15304/Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (10:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)/12768
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+216:20+35m??1108.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+918:15+105m??1243.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1219:15+107m??1306.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:50+1215m??1407.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+422:20+102m??1508.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1701:25+3015m??2712.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2003:10+2510m??2823.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+904:10+145m??2866.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2906:00+295m??21001.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+308:30+1910m??21131.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+910:55+1715m??21131.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+331m??21207.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??21210.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m??21239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3012:55+302m??21259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??21276.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m??21305.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??21347.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2015:15+195m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1915:45+211m??21421.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2315:55+241m??21433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+291m??21446.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3116:30+321m??21474.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m??21493.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3417:05+351m??21511.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2517:50+2810m??21523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+321m??21548.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#29/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??21595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??21640.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5019:50+511m??21682.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+505m??21708.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3121:30+391m??21736.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+552m??21750.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#35/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+461m??21774.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+381m??21794.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3300:42+345m??31861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0385.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+003:00+1815m??31946.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#39/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2203:30+231m??31967.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2503:50+251m??31992.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2510m??32021.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+301m??32023.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#43|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??32079.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??32106.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+501m??32113.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#46|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5107:15+521m??32140.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#47|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5507:30+551m??32159.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#48|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:03+363m??32166.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+421m??32177.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+411m??32187.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4208:40+431m??32199.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+441m??32211.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:20+373m??32225.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#54|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+411m??32246.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+441m??32252.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m??32260.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??32274.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#58|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+223m??32293.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1511:20+165m??32300.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??32312.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+241m??32327.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??32334.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32341.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#64|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45-3-??32347.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site