Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

15304/Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (10:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1217 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)/12768
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m??1108.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+318:15+55m??1243.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+219:15+37m??1306.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+420:50+315m??1407.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18-222:20+32m??1508.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-301:25+1415m??2712.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+503:10+910m??2822.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-504:10+35m??2866.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2306:00+225m??21000.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+408:30+1810m??21131.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1110:55+1815m??21131.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#13/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2311:04+241m??21134.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+301m??21207.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??21210.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2912:36+301m??21239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??21259.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+281m??21276.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m??21305.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1414:45+142m??21347.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+231m??21421.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2515:55+261m??21433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+301m??21446.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??21474.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??21493.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??21511.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2817:50+2820m??21523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+351m??21548.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#30/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??21595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??21640.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5619:50+571m??21682.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5420:25+585m??21708.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#34/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3621:30+451m??21736.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??21750.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#36/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5022:35+541m??21774.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4323:10+451m??21794.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4000:42+395m??31862.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+603:00+2115m??31946.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??31967.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??31992.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2304:50+3215m??32021.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3904:57+391m??32023.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#44|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5505:50+571m??32079.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#45|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+532m??32106.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5306:40+531m??32113.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#47|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5707:15+581m??32141.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0107:30+1:021m??32159.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:03+413m??32167.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+481m??32177.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??32188.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+481m??32199.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+5008:53+501m??32212.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#54|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+433m??32225.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#55|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+471m??32247.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+501m??32253.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#57|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+471m??32260.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4310:15+441m??32274.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#59|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??32293.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#60|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+215m??32301.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+261m??32312.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#62|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??32327.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??32334.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32341.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#65|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32348.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site