Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

15305/Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (10:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  57 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 20
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+1:392010.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1:4116:20+1:455m01115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:5318:15+1:535m31251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1:5119:15+1:507m01313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2:0520:50+2:0315m01414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1:5922:20+2:062m01515.072235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2:1701:25+2:3615m22719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2:2403:10+2:2610m12830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2:1404:10+2:195m22873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2:5306:00+2:525m321008.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:2408:30+2:2910m321138.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 17m
106 intermediate stations02:10660.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1310:55+1915m531798.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3112:03+341m031874.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3212:13+323m031877.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m231906.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m031926.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2913:12+291m031943.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m131972.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+132m132014.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1815:15+195m132051.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2015:45+221m132088.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2415:55+261m032100.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+301m032113.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3116:30+331m032141.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m032160.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+361m032178.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+3117:50+3120m032190.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3418:15+361m332215.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#29/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+5018:45+521m132262.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5319:20+541m132307.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5919:50+1:001m132349.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5620:25+585m432375.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4121:30+491m132403.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4521:50+1:072m232417.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#35/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5422:35+581m232441.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4823:10+501m232461.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+5000:42+495m142528.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0385.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+903:00+2415m242613.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#39/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+291m142634.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m142659.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2404:50+3315m342688.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3804:57+391m142690.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#43|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4805:50+491m142746.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+482m142773.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+501m142780.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#46|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5307:15+541m142807.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#47|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5707:30+571m142826.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#48|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3708:03+373m142833.064638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4108:14+441m142844.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4408:27+441m142854.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4408:40+441m142866.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#52|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4608:53+461m142878.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+3809:18+383m142892.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#54|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m142913.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4509:42+471m242919.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#56|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4209:58+431m142927.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4110:15+411m142941.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#58|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m242960.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m242967.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#60|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2211:33+241m242979.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#61|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m142994.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m143001.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m143008.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#64|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-243014.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site