Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

15305/Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (10:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  57 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
#1. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+016:20+25m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+125m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:15+117m??1313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1220:50+1215m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+122m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+801:25+1815m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1210m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+104:10+135m??2867.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3706:00+385m??21002.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2108:30+2610m??21132.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1410:55+2215m??21132.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3512:03+371m??21208.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3612:13+353m??21211.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3712:36+381m??21240.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??21260.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??21277.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+145m??21306.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??21348.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2615:15+285m??21385.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+311m??21422.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??21434.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+371m??21447.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+361m??21475.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+361m??21494.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m??21512.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2417:50+3210m??21524.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??21548.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#29/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??21596.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??21641.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+561m??21683.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??21708.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??21737.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??21750.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#35/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??21775.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??21795.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??31862.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??31946.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#39/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m??31967.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#40/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??31993.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??32021.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#42/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??32024.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#43!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??32079.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??32106.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??32114.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#46!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??32141.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??32159.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#48!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??32167.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??32178.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??32188.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??32199.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#52!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??32212.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??32226.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#54!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??32247.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??32253.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??32261.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??32274.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#58!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??32294.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??32301.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??32313.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??32327.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??32334.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32341.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#64|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32348.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.