Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

15305/Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (10:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  57 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+016:20+15m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+115m??1250.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1219:15+127m??1313.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1520:50+1415m??1414.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1022:20+122m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+901:25+1515m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1203:10+1210m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+104:10+105m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+4106:00+405m??21008.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1708:30+2010m??21138.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1110:55+1715m??21138.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+331m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+313m??21217.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3312:36+341m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+312m??21266.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??21283.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1214:15+135m??21312.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??21354.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2415:15+245m??21391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+281m??21428.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+301m??21440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??21453.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3216:30+331m??21481.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??21500.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3617:05+361m??21518.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2217:50+3010m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+351m??21555.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#29/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4418:45+451m??21602.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??21647.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5019:50+511m??21689.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+525m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+391m??21743.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+572m??21757.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#35/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+501m??21781.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??21801.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3600:42+365m??31868.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+003:00+1815m??31952.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#39/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+251m??31974.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3003:50+301m??31999.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??32028.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+361m??32030.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#43|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+451m??32086.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#44|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m??32112.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4606:40+471m??32120.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#46|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4807:15+501m??32147.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#47|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5807:30+591m??32166.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#48|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+403m??32173.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??32184.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+431m??32194.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4508:40+451m??32205.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#52|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??32218.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:20+383m??32232.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#54|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+421m??32253.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4009:45+421m??32259.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m??32267.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??32281.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#58|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??32300.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32307.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1811:35+201m??32319.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+231m??32334.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2312:00+231m??32341.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32348.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#64|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-1-??32354.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site