Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

15307/Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (11:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2515 km  1 xfers
#1. 22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1611 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express/22855
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+217:20+25m??1107.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+518:10+61m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+218:50+32m??1224.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  19:14+019:15+21m??1257.06917mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:05145.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+312m??1402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3822:00+385m??1430.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3222:50+3015m??1448.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38148.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??2596.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4603:33+472m??2812.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+5304:50+4620m??2874.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+462m??2891.07946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1607:42+1:172m??21074.07423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2408:57+1:242m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+4511:00+3920m??21224.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33293.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+202m??21517.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+2917:25+2120m??21601.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+14-??21611.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+4??21611.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+921:22+112m??21621.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+132m??21662.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1922:12+191m??21675.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:21+251m??21686.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+295m??21696.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+282m??21707.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+212m??21746.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2300:02+241m??31770.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2900:18+282m??31786.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??31802.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+311m??31827.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+3001:30+302m??31855.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??31903.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1903:10+3110m??31931.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#34%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??31981.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#35%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2604:55+261m??32014.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#36%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+275m??32046.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#37!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+241m??32074.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#38|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+292m??32131.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2608:35+3110m??32189.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#40!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+321m??32209.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#41|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3509:40+361m??32246.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+561m??32279.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0710:50+1:081m??32305.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#44|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0511:30+1:065m??32331.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#45|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4712:45+462m??32389.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4213:15+421m??32418.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#47|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3913:35+391m??32435.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1315:15+2120m??32468.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2715:40+341m??32495.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#50|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+3-??32515.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site