Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...Reliable Option

1531/Σ Amritsar-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 4232 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2409 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1208:40+122m2142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+509:20+55m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+509:30+52m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+809:45+82m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+810:35+710m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+911:17+102m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m21196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+912:12+102m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+513:05+330m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m11324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1614:44+172m11359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m01404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+242m21444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1916:45+1520m51448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
221 intermediate stations07:151375.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+10321823.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1323:03+132m021964.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1423:50+153m122018.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2001:30+213m132136.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2403:06+2312m432234.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+392m332387.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3407:00+355m032525.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5110m232617.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m232801.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4611:55+462m132870.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4412:55+4510m032924.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m232948.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5415:15+595m033108.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4216:25+435m033151.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m233195.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4718:15+533m033262.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4020:20+5610m233346.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4022:10+1:432m333454.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5900:10+1:049m143533.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0102:00+1:012m143646.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4802:50+505m243683.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m043722.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2804:10+1:312m143790.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2704:50+1:272m143819.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:2405:30+1:242m143860.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0306:50+1:1310m643912.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1707:20+1:182m243941.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2108:20+1:162m143998.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5009:25+505m244031.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+562m144064.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:062m144122.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#48%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1212:15+1:132m244206.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+4212:58-0m444224.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m144228.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+42-444232.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site