Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Hyderabad Decan

15313/Σ Mannargudi - Hyderabad Decan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (8:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+506:25+65m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+191m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+211m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+009:55+1410m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+814:42+81m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+315:20+131m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-10-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express/17651 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+220:10+2110m??1464.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1505.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+282m??1538.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  22:14+1522:15+161m??1590.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:49+1822:50+191m??1629.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:54+1323:55+151m??1696.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+121m??2721.042292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:54+3400:55+421m??2745.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+255m??2800.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+2103:35+232m??2854.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2404:30+261m??2909.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+322m??2985.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+3205:58+331m??21002.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5789.0
#33/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  07:55+5-??21091.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site