Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 05:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 05:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Vishakapatinam

15314/Σ Mannargudi - Vishakapatinam ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (8:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1200 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+205:55+31m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+706:25+75m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+71m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+161m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1907:42+191m??196.0646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+221m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-109:55+1410m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+301m??1232.03899mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:55+111m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1412:10+141m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1612:50+172m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-713:45+55m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+814:42+131m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+1115:20+181m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-4-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17487
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2??1464.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+820:55+95m??1474.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1221:15+131m??1497.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+131m??1522.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??1538.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+182m??1557.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1523:10+162m??1596.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+252m??1630.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2823:50+281m??1647.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+172m??2713.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2401:29+232m??2762.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+2501:42+252m??2777.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+2802:01+272m??2798.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3002:18+302m??2820.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:30+1810m??2851.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+352m??2892.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+3504:22+362m??2911.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+3604:39+381m??2930.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+422m??2958.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+4605:18+472m??2978.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+5205:33+1:011m??2993.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#41/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+5406:07+555m??21000.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+5906:19+1:001m??21010.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0406:28+1:051m??21020.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:0206:34+1:021m??21024.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#45/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0706:41+1:071m??21033.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0906:50+1:111m??21041.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:1306:58+1:142m??21050.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:1407:12+1:151m??21062.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#49/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??21087.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:1707:50+1:181m??21104.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#51/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2008:06+1:231m??21126.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:2608:22+1:321m??21144.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+462m??21167.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#54/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+152m??21183.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#55/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:30+3-??21200.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site