Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Hatia

15316/Σ Puducherry - Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+613:15+135m??138.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-1916:20+02m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-616:47+52m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58105.0
#5/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45-619:50+45m??1303.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1720:15+2410m??1313.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2822:26+281m??1435.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+415m??2690.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+108:00+12m??21023.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+708:50+1020m??21040.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1709:47+172m??21101.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+3020m??21465.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2115:30+215m??21484.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+105m??21484.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+165m??21512.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#16/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3622:52+362m??21570.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5423:55+5820m??21622.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3500:55+422m??31640.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5301:30+532m??31679.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1302:10+1:152m??31725.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#21%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31795.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3804:20+4120m??31797.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31798.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+452m??31819.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3505:40+435m??31845.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4306:02+441m??31866.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+421m??31882.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+411m??31898.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3806:57+381m??31917.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3707:45+3315m??31946.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??31953.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3208:23+331m??31977.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4608:35+471m??31984.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#34/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??32018.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4409:48+461m??32051.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4410:08+461m??32071.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#37/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+22-??32113.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site