Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Hatia

15316/Σ Puducherry - Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+27??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3213:15+405m??138.04945mSR, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18+616:20+242m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1916:47+242m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58105.0
#5/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+1219:50+185m??1303.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3020:15+5010m??1313.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1:1022:26+1:111m??1435.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+3102:55+3715m??2690.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+5108:00+542m??21023.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1:0208:50+1:1620m??21040.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1:3809:47+1:392m??21101.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:5914:50+1:5820m??21465.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1:4715:30+1:495m??21484.06439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+155m??21484.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+335m??21512.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#16/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+5322:52+522m??21569.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:1723:55+1:2220m??21621.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+5600:55+1:032m??31639.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1501:30+1:152m??31678.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2702:10+1:292m??31725.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#21%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31794.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+4904:20+5220m??31796.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31798.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??31818.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+535m??31845.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#26/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+5406:02+551m??31865.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31881.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5106:37+521m??31897.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+4806:57+491m??31916.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4315m??31946.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m??31952.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+4008:23+411m??31975.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5808:35+1:001m??31982.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5809:15+1:001m??32017.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0209:48+1:041m??32050.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:08+1:031m??32070.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#37/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-??32111.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.