Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Hatia

15316/Σ Puducherry - Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (8:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+713:15+105m??138.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-2116:20+02m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-416:47+92m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58105.0
#5/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+419:50+105m??1303.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2610m??1313.056 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1422:26+151m??1435.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+1315m??2690.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-108:00+32m??21023.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+108:50+420m??21040.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??21101.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2514:50+2020m??21465.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??21484.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??21484.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+135m??21512.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#16/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??21570.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4823:55+4820m??21622.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+262m??31640.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+412m??31679.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+572m??31725.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#21!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??31795.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1504:20+1820m??31797.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??31798.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+192m??31819.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+265m??31845.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+3706:02+391m??31866.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+421m??31882.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+4506:37+461m??31898.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+5106:57+521m??31916.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+5707:45+5515m??31946.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??31953.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:0308:23+1:041m??31977.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:2108:35+1:211m??31983.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1409:15+1:151m??32018.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:2609:48+1:271m??32051.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:2610:08+1:191m??32071.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#37/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-??32113.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site