Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Kathgodam

15318/Σ Chennai - Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 3048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2771 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:35+28??10.066139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3400:35+353m??262.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#3%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:42+4401:45+443m??2136.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#4%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)02:55+4903:05+1:0410m??2201.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0604:00+1:055m??2261.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+5505:50+562m??2381.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:08+5906:10+592m??2397.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  06:23+5806:25+582m??2413.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:03+1:0007:05+1:002m??2465.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1:1107:55+1:122m??2526.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+5609:45+5925m??2595.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:3711:15+1:372m??2705.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25322.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+5216:55+4715m??21027.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+4120:25+525m??21234.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+4321:50+442m??21336.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3800:40+3910m??31478.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4102:36+421m??31610.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+5203:50+5310m??31686.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:2909:50+1:2910m??32076.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:3814:12+1:3712m??32368.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:5715:35+1:565m??32465.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2:0317:30+2:075m??32583.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:5921:10+1:4930m??32771.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+4622:30+1380m??32771.034219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#25/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+2022:56+202m??32785.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1623:20+172m??32791.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+382m??42828.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3501:50+3715m??42932.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#29/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3402:30+335m??42959.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5302:53+532m??42986.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5403:09+572m??43004.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#32|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5303:31+542m??43018.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4503:55+465m??43026.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#34|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2904:38+382m??43042.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#35|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+23-??43048.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site