Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Kathgodam

15320/Σ Chennai - Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1:32??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:40+1:1810m??1431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1118:15+1:165m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:2221:05+1:2210m??11091.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+1:3902:10+1:435m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:1305:50+2:165m??21772.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+3:19-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+40??22175.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+4316:43+472m??22195.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:11+1:192m??22306.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+1:1419:30+1:1935m??22336.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:2320:10+1:225m??22363.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#13|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:3720:37+1:412m??22390.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#14|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:5420:44+1:592m??22408.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#15|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:4821:35+1:4410m??22430.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#16|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:3422:10+1:382m??22446.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+1:21-??22452.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site