Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai - Chennai - Kathgodam

15322/Σ Madurai - Chennai - Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (8:37PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2950 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-403:00+35m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+703:59+81m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+205:50+62m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+122m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+211m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+915m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+515m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1502:10+1810m??21588.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2410m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5312:10+5610m??22269.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:01-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+3322:30+1280m??22673.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1722:56+172m??22687.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+152m??22693.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??32730.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4101:50+4415m??32834.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:30+405m??32861.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0202:53+1:022m??32888.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:09+1:062m??32906.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#23|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0303:31+1:032m??32920.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#24|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5503:55+545m??32928.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#25|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+432m??32944.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#26|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+29-??32950.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site