Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kathgodam - Dehradun - Chennai - Madurai

15323/Σ Kathgodam - Dehradun - Chennai - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (8:40PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 3417 km  1 xfers
#1. 14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DDN/Dehradun  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 0m Distance: 3082 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 31 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express/14119
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:00+220:02+32m??16.030443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+020:45+110m??122.036262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  21:21-321:23+82m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  21:40+621:42+72m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-222:45+1215m??189.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+1423:45+1710m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1501:17+175m??2215.052268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2257.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#10/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:45+802:55+610m??2283.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#11/--/DDNDehradun (4 PFs)  04:20+6-??2335.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??2335.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#13/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-708:47+57m??2387.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+172m??2428.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2410:50+1530m??2463.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??2521.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#17/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+1:002m??2577.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+1:0213:21+1:022m??2624.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:2514:35+1:2630m??2647.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2615:05+1:282m??2668.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:0618:17+1:115m??2835.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:1320:15+1:143m??2953.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:3221:45+1:3510m??21051.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:5201:50+1:5410m??31342.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+3:0004:48+2:591m??31520.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+3:2105:04+3:201m??31533.059642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21198.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1:4308:40+1:4015m??31731.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:5609:41+1:562m??31808.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:3112:00+1:3710m??31940.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:4513:52+1:452m??32082.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:4015:33+1:375m??32183.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:0819:20+1:0915m??32391.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43322.0
#33/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+1:1700:05+1:182m??42713.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:15+5202:40+5625m??42822.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:2203:35+1:212m??42891.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1:2104:25+1:212m??42952.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  05:03+1:4405:05+1:442m??43004.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4505:20+1:442m??43020.025355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+1:0306:00+1:052m??43036.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1:1507:30+1:135m??43156.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)08:40+5608:50+1:0810m??43216.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+1:0909:50+1:093m??43281.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5411:15+545m??43355.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#44/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+33-??43417.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site