Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kathgodam - Bikaner Jn

15325/Σ Kathgodam - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  55 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 44m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+62m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-121:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+822:11+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+122m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+723:20+115m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+3100:35+3337m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4002:10+395m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+5003:18+502m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+5204:40+3945m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+4804:58+472m??2281.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+5005:16+502m??2291.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+5405:33+542m??2308.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+1:0105:59+1:022m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:0306:45+1:005m??2360.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+1:0707:01+1:062m??2375.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+1:1307:26+1:132m??2407.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1207:55+1:153m??2434.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1:0009:07+1:022m??2495.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+1:0409:32+1:092m??2524.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+5410:36+592m??2580.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+5511:10+5615m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+5412:41+552m??2691.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5513:40+5510m??2720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+5016:05+4820m??2860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+1:0916:35+1:085m??2891.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+1:1517:26+1:152m??2960.025228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1720:10+2215m??2960.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??21007.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+412m??21043.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4421:48+485m??21063.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#34|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+522m??21102.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+485m??21120.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:26+1:052m??21172.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#37|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??31204.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1401:45+1810m??31236.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+202m??31240.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#40|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??31315.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#41|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3704:30+2815m??31418.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+312m??31442.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#43|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3905:30+3710m??31468.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#44|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4805:54+492m??31494.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#45|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+362m??31524.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1108:05+1815m??31560.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+312m??31587.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+292m??31603.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m??31616.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+3410:20+3725m??31648.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4110:43+442m??31672.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+452m??31689.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??31714.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5211:42+532m??31720.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+552m??31745.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:45+1:0610m??31765.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#57/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1113:17+1:122m??31793.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1113:32+1:132m??31806.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1413:47+1:152m??31822.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1714:05+1:172m??31837.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:1914:46+1:192m??31876.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#62/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0616:30+2680m??31880.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3116:37+312m??31883.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#64/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3216:46+332m??31888.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#65%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3516:55+402m??31895.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4117:08+412m??31903.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#67%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4217:22+422m??31916.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4317:33+442m??31923.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#69/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31929.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#70/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4417:46+452m??31932.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4517:57+462m??31938.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+472m??31947.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4418:28+452m??31959.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4418:43+492m??31971.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+21-??31980.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site