Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kathgodam - Bikaner Jn

15325/Σ Kathgodam - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  55 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 44m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40-??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52-20:57-5m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06-22:11-5m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05-00:35-30m??2116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55-04:40-45m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2281.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??2291.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m??2308.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??2360.058246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)07:01-07:03-2m??2375.093266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2407.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52-07:55-3m??2434.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??2495.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??2524.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??2580.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-11:10-15m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39-12:41-2m??2691.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??2720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45-16:05-20m??2860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??2891.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m??2960.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??2960.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??21007.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??21043.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43-21:48-5m??21063.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#34|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??21102.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39-22:44-5m??21120.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24-23:26-2m??21172.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#37|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31204.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31236.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31240.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#40|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??31315.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#41|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??31418.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31442.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#43|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??31468.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#44|--|SGRASangaria  05:52-05:54-2m??31494.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#45|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31524.031200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??31560.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??31587.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??31603.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??31616.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55-10:20-25m??31648.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??31672.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??31689.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??31714.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40-11:42-2m??31720.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??31745.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??31765.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#57/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23-13:24-1m??31793.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#58/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??31806.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??31822.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??31837.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m??31876.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#62/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10-16:30-80m??31880.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??31883.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#64/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??31888.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#65%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??31895.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??31903.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#67%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??31916.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m??31923.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#69/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31929.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#70/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??31932.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??31938.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??31947.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??31959.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41-18:43-2m??31971.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35--??31980.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site