Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kathgodam - Bikaner Jn

15325/Σ Kathgodam - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 44m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1021 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+321:55+52m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1122:11+115m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+423:20+85m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:35+1630m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:10+75m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2203:18+222m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1704:40+745m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1304:58+142m??2281.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+152m??2291.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+1805:33+182m??2308.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+2005:59+202m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+225m??2360.058246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)07:01+2507:03+262m??2375.093266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+3307:26+332m??2407.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+3107:55+353m??2434.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3509:07+362m??2495.075284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3709:32+462m??2524.054334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+3010:36+312m??2580.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2611:10+2715m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2512:41+252m??2691.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2113:40+2110m??2720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1616:05+1320m??2860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+3816:35+385m??2891.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+4717:26+472m??2960.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4115m??2960.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+562m??21007.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5821:23+582m??21043.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:015m??21063.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#34|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m??21102.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:015m??21120.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0623:26+1:092m??21172.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#37|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:002m??31204.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1601:45+1610m??31236.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??31240.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#40|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??31315.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#41|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2415m??31418.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#42|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??31443.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#43|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3305:30+3110m??31468.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#44|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4205:54+442m??31495.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#45|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+282m??31524.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-208:05+315m??31561.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??31587.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+142m??31603.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??31616.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+710:20+1125m??31649.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2010:43+202m??31672.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??31690.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#53|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??31714.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2511:42+262m??31720.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+272m??31745.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#56|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3810m??31766.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#57/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??31808.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4613:47+462m??31823.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#59/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4714:05+472m??31838.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#60/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??31878.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#61/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1180m??31882.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#62/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??31885.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#63/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+212m??31890.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#64/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??31897.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#65%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??31905.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+322m??31918.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??31925.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#68/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31931.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#69/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??31934.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??31940.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+352m??31949.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#72/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3218:28+332m??31960.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#73/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+352m??31973.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#74/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??31981.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.