Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kathgodam - Bikaner Jn

15325/Σ Kathgodam - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (8:48PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  55 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 44m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+323:20+95m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2900:35+2837m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+205m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3003:07+302m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3203:18+322m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3004:40+1845m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+2804:58+272m??2281.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m??2291.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+2905:33+292m??2308.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+3405:59+342m??2338.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+305m??2360.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+3507:01+362m??2375.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+3907:26+402m??2407.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+3807:55+443m??2434.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3309:07+352m??2495.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3909:32+462m??2524.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+3010:36+332m??2580.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#24|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2711:10+2815m??2585.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2912:41+312m??2691.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2613:40+2710m??2720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2416:05+2120m??2860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+4516:35+435m??2891.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+5117:26+512m??2960.025228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2220:10+3115m??2960.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4520:46+472m??21007.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4621:23+462m??21043.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+5021:48+525m??21063.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#34|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+552m??21102.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5322:44+525m??21120.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0123:26+1:072m??21172.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#37|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5700:05+582m??31204.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1810m??31236.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+212m??31240.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#40|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m??31315.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#41|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2304:30+1615m??31418.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+212m??31442.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#43|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2805:30+2610m??31468.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#44|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+392m??31494.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#45|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2106:40+242m??31524.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-608:05+915m??31560.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+192m??31587.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1508:57+172m??31603.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+232m??31616.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2010:20+2325m??31648.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+262m??31672.053206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+282m??31689.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+302m??31714.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3411:42+352m??31720.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+362m??31745.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4412:45+4710m??31765.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#57/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+5013:17+502m??31793.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4913:32+512m??31806.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5113:47+512m??31822.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+582m??31837.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5714:46+582m??31876.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#62/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+4516:30+1680m??31880.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2016:37+202m??31883.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#64/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2116:46+242m??31888.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#65%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+302m??31895.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3117:08+302m??31903.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#67%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+312m??31916.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??31923.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#69/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31929.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#70/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+352m??31932.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??31938.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+372m??31947.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+352m??31959.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3618:43+402m??31971.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+12-??31980.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site