Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Jaisalmer

15326/Σ Chennai - Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:00)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:53310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:5321:32+1:552m21138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:3221:58+1:312m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4723:25+1:472m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:4300:02+1:431m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4600:13+1:471m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2200:45+1:221m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3902:05+1:4210m102431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:5303:20+1:562m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:5005:00+1:522m22639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2:0606:20+2:052m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2:0806:34+2:041m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:392m12813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:5308:55+1:5610m52882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5609:15+1:581m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0510:18+2:061m02982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0911:00+2:111m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:0412:25+2:0510m121091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:5713:31+1:581m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:5513:50+1:571m221195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:5614:57+1:562m221259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2:0615:17+2:071m221282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2:0315:59+2:041m121318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2:0117:20+2:055m121388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2:0817:40+2:082m121406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:5518:47+2:002m321474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:0219:30+2:0210m321480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2:0620:09+2:072m121533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQ•Ganj Basoda (4 PFs)•  20:38+2:1820:40+2:202m021573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:1321:30+2:155m321619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:4323:40+2:4412m421772.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:4700:55+2:525m431869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+3:1301:22+3:161m231908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+3:1201:53+3:152m131935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+3:1202:50+3:165m231987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:3203:00+3:312m131991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:4203:50+3:425m232041.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:4305:22+3:432m232154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+4:0906:02+4:092m332175.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+4:0606:40+4:0610m432182.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 31m
279 intermediate stations03:406.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+4:5810:40+5:1920m542188.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#42%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+4:4011:10+4:421m142202.060219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+4:5511:28+4:561m142219.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#44%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5:0212:37+5:022m142270.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#45|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+5:1813:13+5:191m042321.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#46|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+5:1514:35+5:165m042412.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#47|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5:1915:25+5:195m042469.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#48|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+5:2016:05+5:225m042512.071313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+5:2416:20+5:251m042529.072308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#50|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+5:2017:00+5:211m042576.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#51|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+5:2117:35+5:221m142622.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+5:4218:30+5:1410m342649.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#53|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+5:1221:05+5:173m042811.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#54|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+5:2021:46+5:241m042858.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#55#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+5:51-042967.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site