Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Jaisalmer

15326/Σ Chennai - Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:00)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1521:58+152m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3000:02+301m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+351m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+381m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+302:05+510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+212m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:34+251m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+222m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+908:55+1010m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+201m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1211:00+141m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1512:25+1710m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2313:31+251m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2513:50+271m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2614:57+272m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2815:17+291m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2715:59+281m??21318.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2017:20+235m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+302m??21407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3618:47+362m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1819:30+1910m??21481.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2720:09+272m??21534.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQ•Ganj Basoda (4 PFs)•  20:38+2920:40+302m??21574.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+275m??21619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4323:40+4312m??21772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5800:55+585m??31870.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:22+1:051m??31909.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0201:53+1:072m??31936.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:50+1:045m??31988.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0703:00+1:072m??31992.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:0403:50+1:035m??32042.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5105:22+512m??32155.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+4306:02+432m??32176.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+4106:40+4110m??32183.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+2:0110:40+1:5720m??32183.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#42/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+2:0611:10+2:071m??32197.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+1:5811:28+1:591m??32214.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#44%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:5912:37+1:592m??32265.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#45|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+2:4213:13+2:431m??32316.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#46|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:4114:35+2:405m??32407.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#47|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4815:25+2:495m??32464.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#48|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:5416:05+2:545m??32507.072314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+3:0316:20+3:031m??32524.072307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#50|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+2:5517:00+2:561m??32571.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#51|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+2:5417:35+2:551m??32617.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:3518:30+2:3410m??32644.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#53|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:2121:05+2:223m??32806.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#54|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+2:2921:46+2:301m??32853.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#55#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:12-??32962.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site