Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - New Delhi - Chennai

15327/Σ Jaisalmer - New Delhi - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:04AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+30??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+3903:04+482m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+2804:20+283m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+5006:30+5410m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+5806:55+582m??1345.088237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+1:0107:29+1:012m??1391.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+5308:15+532m??1438.050308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+5108:40+505m??1455.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+565m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+565m??1555.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+4511:40+472m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2512:55+265m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+4513:38+462m??1748.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:04+4014:06+432m??1765.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+1:0215:05+1:0520m??1779.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+818:40+920m??1779.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+1820:45+185m??1920.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+2321:21+232m??1970.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+205m??1974.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+232m??11026.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+2922:55+292m??11054.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+3323:31+345m??11092.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+3801:07+3912m??21190.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+425m??21343.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+4703:54+482m??21389.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+4504:23+452m??21428.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4605:25+465m??21481.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??21488.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4606:37+462m??21555.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3007:25+3610m??21573.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+422m??21644.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4708:49+461m??21659.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4909:07+481m??21672.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4409:18+452m??21680.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4209:45+413m??21703.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+4410:43+442m??21766.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+4611:01+462m??21784.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3412:30+3510m??21871.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+482m??21947.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4614:04+462m??21980.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m??22065.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3610m??22079.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+382m??22149.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3417:32+432m??22188.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+362m??22207.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m??22221.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m??22322.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#48/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+222m??22430.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m??22530.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#50/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m??22561.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#51/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m??32604.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#52/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m??32619.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m??32668.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32785.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??32824.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#56/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+13-??32961.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site