Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train connects bhatinda-patiala to ajmer

1533/Σ bhatinda-ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 13 2012 (20:01)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1001 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.072178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  14:44+1614:46+192m??153.066187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+2015:15+222m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+2415:33+242m??199.045201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1716:20+1710m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+2616:51+262m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+282m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2917:24+292m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2717:57+282m??1222.042249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+2018:38+222m??1249.061250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+332m??1274.024257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0326.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+420:10+42m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+320:31+42m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:55-2-??1328.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+421:40+010m??1328.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1622:15+172m??1370.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+522:58+72m??1403.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+323:30+42m??1437.043235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#19|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-501:13+13m??2509.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#20%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+602:05+75m??2558.055217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#21/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+503:40+75m??2641.078246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+704:40+143m??2715.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+3105:44+312m??2805.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:21+3006:23+292m??2855.018389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1307:15+915m??2866.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+102m??2921.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#27%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+182m??2972.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#28%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+2-??21001.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site