Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train connects bhatinda-patiala to ajmer

1533/Σ bhatinda-ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 13 2012 (20:01)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1000 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  14:44+1314:46+162m??153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+182m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+1915:33+192m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+916:20+1010m??1127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+2016:51+212m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+232m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2517:24+252m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2517:57+252m??1222.041248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1818:38+222m??1249.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+422m??1274.024256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+152m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+2120:31+222m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+11-??1327.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+221:40+010m??1327.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1722:15+182m??1369.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+722:58+102m??1402.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+823:30+82m??1436.043235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#19|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+201:13+53m??2508.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#20|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+185m??2557.055218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+205m??2640.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2304:40+273m??2714.086271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#23|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+4405:44+442m??2804.078334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+412m??2854.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#25|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2407:15+2115m??2865.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2008:02+202m??2920.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#27%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2708:41+272m??2971.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#28%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+8-??21000.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site