Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Trivandrum

15330/Σ Jaisalmer - Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2719 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2420 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1517:49+152m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1618:23+162m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1518:55+1422m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+920:07+125m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2520:35+292m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3421:12+342m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3421:33+342m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3421:47+342m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2523:15+3135m??1299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1803:00+1815m??2299.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2003:32+193m??2331.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2004:08+205m??2372.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+805:12+82m??2403.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2207:45+2110m??2568.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+809:07+112m??2621.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+372m??2686.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2213:00+1330m??2755.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1115:05+1310m??2855.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4615:58+452m??2935.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3617:00+3510m??2985.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+382m??21080.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#24/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+292m??21150.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+172m??21201.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+522:05+175m??21264.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#27!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14-900:16+42m??31370.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#28|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+5302:55+565m??31543.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#29|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5804:52+1:582m??31683.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+1:5905:35+2:062m??31733.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:1206:30+2:0910m??31779.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#32|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2709:40+1:272m??31894.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1810:20+1:192m??31934.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#34|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m??31964.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2911:56+1:312m??32030.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+5713:50+1:0010m??32092.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+5214:30+522m??32139.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+4315:55+435m??32225.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#39/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+342m??32290.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+335m??32314.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1118:30+162m??32356.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-119:50+1710m??32401.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+2420:50+263m??32434.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+3321:27+332m??32488.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+305m??32505.0549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+4223:15+423m??32565.05018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#47%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+4923:48+482m??32591.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+5423:59+552m??32600.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+5100:25+512m??42620.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+4001:20+395m??42661.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#51/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+4-??42719.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site