Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 13:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 13:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Trivandrum

15330/Σ Jaisalmer - Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 35m Distance: 2419 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+917:49+92m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+818:23+92m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33+718:55+622m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+819:13+102m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+120:07+65m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+1820:35+282m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3821:12+382m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3921:33+392m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+4121:47+412m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+3223:15+3735m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1803:00+2015m??2299.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2103:32+233m??2331.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:08+215m??2372.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+1605:12+222m??2403.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+1910m??2568.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+709:07+122m??2621.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+3110:23+322m??2686.03393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-113:00+030m??2755.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+115:05+710m??2855.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+322m??2935.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2317:00+2310m??2985.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+242m??21080.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#24/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??21150.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+152m??21201.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:05+325m??21264.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.0
#27!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:22+1800:24+292m??31369.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41173.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:10+1:335m??31542.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#29%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40+1:5306:42+2:012m??31682.03522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:08+2:2208:10+2:312m??31732.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2:4009:30+2:4610m??31778.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:5311:42+1:532m??31894.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:4912:24+1:502m??31934.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#34%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+5312:58+532m??31963.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:4014:04+1:432m??32029.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+1:1016:20+1:1710m??32092.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+1:2217:10+1:222m??32139.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+1:0918:40+1:115m??32225.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#39/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+1:1419:40+1:142m??32290.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+1:1120:15+1:135m??32314.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+5921:20+1:012m??32355.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:40+4922:45+1:045m??32400.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+5323:35+543m??32433.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1300:25+1:132m??42488.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:035m??42505.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1102:00+1:143m??42565.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+1:3202:27+1:311m??42591.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+1:3302:37+1:331m??42600.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1:3302:58+1:332m??42620.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+1:2203:55+1:235m??42661.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#51/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  05:35+59-??42718.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.