Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Coimbatore Jn

15331/Σ Jaisalmer - Coimbatore Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 5m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2202 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+18??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+3607:35+372m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+4008:09+402m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+3808:38+4220m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+4608:54+562m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4010:03+426m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+4410:31+452m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+4811:08+482m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+4711:38+482m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+152m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+12-??1299.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 22h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+3011:05+2615m??2299.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2511:37+243m??2331.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+172m??2372.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#15|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+332m??2403.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+3114:08+342m??2470.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+2816:00+3010m??2568.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#18!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+3317:00+352m??2621.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+5818:01+1:012m??2686.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+5619:55+5520m??2755.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+1:1020:54+1:102m??2819.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1:1721:48+1:2210m??2855.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1:2822:36+1:272m??2935.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+4800:11+552m??3985.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:12+1:082m??31080.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:05+5203:10+545m??31201.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1:0304:30+1:105m??31264.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#28!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10+4206:15+455m??31340.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#29|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2907:56+1:312m??31468.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#30|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1909:45+1:235m??31543.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#31|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+1:5711:08+2:062m??31654.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#32|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2:0113:20+2:0510m??31779.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#33|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0214:08+2:132m??31839.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+2:0916:02+2:092m??31949.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1:3817:40+1:422m??32030.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1219:25+1:3910m??32092.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+1:2721:20+1:285m??32225.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2122:40+1:225m??32314.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+5800:25+1:145m??42401.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1501:15+1:175m??42445.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#41/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:50+1:04-??42501.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site