Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Indore Jn

15332/Σ Jaisalmer - Indore Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:43AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 17h 5m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+9??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+252m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+2808:09+282m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+2808:38+3220m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+3408:54+412m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+2410:03+286m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+3010:31+322m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3611:08+362m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+372m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+212:48+72m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4-??1299.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+4??2299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m??2301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??2382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+173m??2402.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2108:08+262m??2446.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+809:01+82m??2490.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+62m??2504.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??2519.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#20|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??2554.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1715m??2609.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2411:14+262m??2616.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#23|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??2675.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+222m??2701.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??2719.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#26|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2710m??2741.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+402m??2777.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+412m??2788.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+5010m??2849.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5115:10+512m??2858.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5915:52+1:022m??2921.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0416:14+1:062m??2949.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:082m??2982.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:032m??2996.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#35/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4417:32+442m??21011.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+352m??21034.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+2019:35+2825m??21074.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1520:45+1710m??21130.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#39/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+182m??21170.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#40/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30+2-??21209.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site