Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Guwahati

15333/Σ Jaisalmer - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:48AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3162 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2245 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 0
 M    S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 00:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
   W F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+2010.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1517:49+152m1163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1618:23+162m01102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1518:55+1422m01106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m01116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+920:07+125m01163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2520:35+292m01191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3421:12+342m01235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3421:33+342m01256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3421:47+342m01266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2523:15+3135m01299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631 - Buffer: 14m
118 intermediate stations02:30618.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+701:55+1710m03917.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1504:05+1:0450m031020.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:1604:41+1:223m031064.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+5505:46+592m031108.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5806:03+1:002m031122.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+609:10+1110m131227.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2112:04+212m131414.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+3312:28+332m031441.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#20/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+3313:30+2825m231468.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+3610m031490.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+4419:05+4910m531722.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+2:3621:45+2:4010m431916.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:50+4:1401:10+4:1820m042069.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4:5704:40+4:5210m242280.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)04:55-04:57-2m042290.011858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5:3405:17+5:352m042325.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5:4506:02+5:462m042369.01448mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:30+5:3207:35+5:485m042390.06649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51123.0
#30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:26+5:4909:28+5:492m042513.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.0
#31%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+5:2311:40+5:4820m642570.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#32%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  12:53+6:0312:55+6:032m042638.06844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+6:0813:25+6:065m042667.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5:4415:40+5:5320m142754.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:55+5:5318:00+5:535m042879.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:25+5:4518:30+5:445m042898.05648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+5:5220:35+5:5210m043005.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  21:25+5:5221:27+5:542m043049.04849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+5:2822:58+5:2410m043114.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  00:08+4:5300:10+4:542m053155.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  00:30+5:01-653162.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site