Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Triweekly***

15334/Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mangalore triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 23 2013 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+322m??2130.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??2214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??2289.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??2352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2804:35+274m??2354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+4-??2359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??2359.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#10|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+408:05+42m??2423.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+262m??2494.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+810:05+2410m??2519.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+352m??2566.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:15+2615m??2608.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#15|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0014:30+1:045m??2663.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#16|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0515:15+1:052m??2706.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#17|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4116:10+412m??2730.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-818:00+1620m??2749.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#19|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+2618:42+312m??2770.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#20|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+4719:22+512m??2812.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+5319:52+552m??2844.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+3320:30+332m??2877.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4220:52+422m??2892.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#24|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4321:28+432m??2933.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4121:42+422m??2947.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#26|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+10-??21002.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site