Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Triweekly***

15334/Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mangalore triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 23 2013 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+332m??2130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+282m??2289.071813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m??2352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3004:35+294m??2355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+6-??2359.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]/16515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2359.047919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  07:20+807:21+81m??2367.048879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#11|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  07:38+1107:39+101m??2381.060900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#12|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+141m??2426.077768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  08:38+1608:39+161m??2442.056740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  08:55+1708:56+191m??2457.062799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+161m??2491.051847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  09:40+1809:41+181m??2500.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#17|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+245m??2533.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)11:35+1411:40+245m??2575.020906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:4556.0
#19|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+4614:30+525m??2631.053120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#20|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+542m??2673.04996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  15:50+4015:52+392m??2697.01824mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#22|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)16:55-918:00+1465m??2716.02924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:42+1218:44+152m??2737.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:14+3819:16+432m??2779.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+472m??2811.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:20+020:22+02m??2844.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:38+3520:40+382m??2859.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:22+422m??2900.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:34+4221:36+482m??2914.03922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#30%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+5-??2969.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.